International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 December 2013

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:19
2Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway30:40+0:21
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway30:42+0:23
4Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:14+0:55
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden31:19+1:00
6Ove SaetraNorwayNorway31:30+1:11
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria31:33+1:14
8Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway31:34+1:15
9Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden31:35+1:16
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:46+1:27
10Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden31:46+1:27
12Staffan TunisFinlandFinland31:47+1:28
13Erik RostSwedenSweden31:51+1:32
14Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland32:09+1:50
15Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:11+1:52
16Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus32:17+1:58
17Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden32:18+1:59
18Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway32:24+2:05
19Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland32:33+2:14
20Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation32:50+2:31
21Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation32:54+2:35
22Simo TurunenFinlandFinland32:59+2:40
23Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland33:02+2:43
24Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:04+2:45
25Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland33:14+2:55
26Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia33:16+2:57
27Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway33:28+3:09
28Santeri AikioFinlandFinland33:47+3:28
29Peter SundelinFinlandFinland34:07+3:48
30Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden34:11+3:52
31Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland34:15+3:56
32Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland34:40+4:21
33Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan35:18+4:59
34Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:20+5:01
35Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland35:55+5:36
36Jyri UusitaloFinlandFinland36:22+6:03
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:35+6:16
38Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland36:40+6:21
39Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland37:05+6:46
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania37:18+6:59
41Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia37:36+7:17
42Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland38:15+7:56
43Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia38:21+8:02
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly38:45+8:26
44Giordano SlanziItalyItaly38:45+8:26
46Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia40:00+9:41
47Andrey KryvasheyeuBelarusBelarus45:30+15:11
48Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia46:34+16:15
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:42
2Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:19+0:37
3Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland30:32+0:50
4Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:48+1:06
5Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden30:52+1:10
6Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia30:55+1:13
7Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland31:08+1:26
8Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:10+1:28
9Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:25+1:43
10Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland31:38+1:56
11Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland31:54+2:12
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:11+2:29
13Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden32:18+2:36
14Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland32:26+2:44
15Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation32:32+2:50
16Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland32:33+2:51
17Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland32:36+2:54
18Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway32:39+2:57
19Elin VedinSwedenSweden33:05+3:23
20Linda LindkvistSwedenSweden33:27+3:45
21Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:33+3:51
22Evelina WickbomSwedenSweden33:58+4:16
23Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland34:17+4:35
24Suvi OikarinenFinlandFinland34:19+4:37
25Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland34:41+4:59
26Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia34:43+5:01
27Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland34:46+5:04
28Sanna PusaFinlandFinland36:23+6:41
29Mirka SuutariFinlandFinland36:59+7:17
30Noora RaisanenFinlandFinland37:07+7:25
31Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:11+7:29
32Laura DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:10+10:28
33Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia41:20+11:38
34Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly42:41+12:59
35Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary45:50+16:08
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alice VenturaItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org