International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 December 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:21:38
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:43+0:05
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:21:46+0:08
4Erik RostSwedenSweden1:22:05+0:27
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:22:19+0:41
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:37+0:59
7Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:23:09+1:31
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:23:14+1:36
9Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:23:21+1:43
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:23+1:45
11Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:23:58+2:20
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:05+2:27
13Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:24:15+2:37
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:24:16+2:38
15Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:25+3:47
16Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:26:22+4:44
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:26:23+4:45
18Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:28:02+6:24
19Santeri AikioFinlandFinland1:28:34+6:56
20Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:42+8:04
21Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:30:28+8:50
22Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus1:30:44+9:06
23Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden1:31:13+9:35
24Peter SundelinFinlandFinland1:31:40+10:02
25Jyri UusitaloFinlandFinland1:31:55+10:17
26Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:32:01+10:23
27Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:32:12+10:34
28Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:34:14+12:36
29Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland1:34:52+13:14
30Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland1:36:40+15:02
31Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:42+16:04
32Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:58+20:20
33Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland1:42:51+21:13
34Lauri NenonenFinlandFinland1:44:16+22:38
35Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland1:44:52+23:14
36Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:46:05+24:27
37Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland1:46:40+25:02
38Giordano SlanziItalyItaly1:49:39+28:01
39Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:51:26+29:48
40Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:51:27+29:49
41Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia1:57:11+35:33
42Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:57:32+35:54
43Andrey KryvasheyeuBelarusBelarus2:06:32+44:54
Florian BergmannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Simo TurunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:56
2Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:09:10+0:14
3Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:09:28+0:32
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:10:00+1:04
5Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:31+1:35
6Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:35+1:39
7Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:11:59+3:03
8Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:00+3:04
9Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:01+3:05
10Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland1:12:10+3:14
11Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:22+3:26
12Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:12:49+3:53
13Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland1:13:22+4:26
14Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:14:49+5:53
15Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:15:16+6:20
16Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:16:01+7:05
17Mirka SuutariFinlandFinland1:16:42+7:46
18Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:17:30+8:34
19Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:29+9:33
20Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:37+11:41
21Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland1:20:41+11:45
22Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:21:17+12:21
23Evelina WickbomSwedenSweden1:22:54+13:58
24Linda LindkvistSwedenSweden1:27:26+18:30
25Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia1:29:26+20:30
26Alice VenturaItalyItaly1:44:55+35:59
27Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:47:15+38:19
28Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly1:49:41+40:45
Laura DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Salla KoskelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Suvi OikarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Magdalena OlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Noora RaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org