International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 17 November 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil36:10
2Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil38:15+2:05
3Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil39:37+3:27
4Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil40:30+4:20
5Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil41:15+5:05
6Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil42:30+6:20
7Adriano Jose MarciniakBrazilBrazil42:40+6:30
8Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil43:14+7:04
9Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil43:17+7:07
10Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil44:30+8:20
11Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil44:52+8:42
12Eldemar LuccasBrazilBrazil50:02+13:52
13Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil51:14+15:04
14Antonio Claudio  Souza LinsBrazilBrazil51:22+15:12
15Jonas JunckesBrazilBrazil51:31+15:21
16Joacy Dantas de AraujoBrazilBrazil51:32+15:22
17Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil51:38+15:28
18Jorge Cifuentes ContrerasChileChile52:20+16:10
19Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil52:30+16:20
20Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil54:33+18:23
21Jair PeresBrazilBrazil57:27+21:17
22Vitor Ribeiro DiasBrazilBrazil57:55+21:45
23Guilherme  Flores ResselBrazilBrazil59:14+23:04
24Odacir FernandesBrazilBrazil59:25+23:15
25Valker   Dos Santos AraujoBrazilBrazil1:01:29+25:19
26Victor  Contreras PineiraChileChile1:02:17+26:07
27Elio Renard  Da Costa Crispim  BrazilBrazil1:02:37+26:27
28Douglas  Da Silva Nascimento BrazilBrazil1:03:38+27:28
29Jose Carlos PascotiniBrazilBrazil1:04:25+28:15
30Gustavo AmaralBrazilBrazil1:04:27+28:17
31Jean Carlos SchroderBrazilBrazil1:04:51+28:41
32Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil1:06:05+29:55
33Claudinei NitschBrazilBrazil1:07:21+31:11
34Matheus  Billodre Gasiorowski BrazilBrazil1:10:39+34:29
35Silvio Alexandre Abreu Da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:11:36+35:26
36Tiago  Souza Cunha BrazilBrazil1:13:47+37:37
37Jervacio  Pena TorresChileChile1:14:42+38:32
38Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazil1:16:22+40:12
39Adair Jose Camargo da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:19:06+42:56
40Fagner  De Oliveira AlvesBrazilBrazil1:19:41+43:31
41Luiz Henrique  Da Silva MachadoBrazilBrazil1:25:48+49:38
42Vinicios  Crominski Weltson BrazilBrazil1:28:37+52:27
43Danilo  Nogueira Cardoso BrazilBrazil1:31:43+55:33
Jorge Arriagada OlivosChileChiledisqualified
Fernando  Gruhn Pereira BrazilBrazildisqualified
Marciano Claudio  Kaminski da Silveira BrazilBrazildisqualified
Roberto Lavarda PossaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Rodrigo Sandoval de FariaBrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org