International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 17 November 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil36:10
2Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil38:15+2:05
3Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil39:37+3:27
4Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil40:30+4:20
5Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil41:15+5:05
6Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil42:30+6:20
7Adriano Jose MarciniakBrazilBrazil42:40+6:30
8Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil43:14+7:04
9Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil43:17+7:07
10Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil44:30+8:20
11Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil44:52+8:42
12Eldemar LuccasBrazilBrazil50:02+13:52
13Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil51:14+15:04
14Antonio Claudio  Souza LinsBrazilBrazil51:22+15:12
15Jonas JunckesBrazilBrazil51:31+15:21
16Joacy Dantas de AraujoBrazilBrazil51:32+15:22
17Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil51:38+15:28
18Jorge Cifuentes ContrerasChileChile52:20+16:10
19Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil52:30+16:20
20Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil54:33+18:23
21Jair PeresBrazilBrazil57:27+21:17
22Vitor Ribeiro DiasBrazilBrazil57:55+21:45
23Guilherme  Flores ResselBrazilBrazil59:14+23:04
24Odacir FernandesBrazilBrazil59:25+23:15
25Valker   Dos Santos AraujoBrazilBrazil1:01:29+25:19
26Victor  Contreras PineiraChileChile1:02:17+26:07
27Elio Renard  Da Costa Crispim  BrazilBrazil1:02:37+26:27
28Douglas  Da Silva Nascimento BrazilBrazil1:03:38+27:28
29Jose Carlos PascotiniBrazilBrazil1:04:25+28:15
30Gustavo AmaralBrazilBrazil1:04:27+28:17
31Jean Carlos SchroderBrazilBrazil1:04:51+28:41
32Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil1:06:05+29:55
33Claudinei NitschBrazilBrazil1:07:21+31:11
34Matheus  Billodre Gasiorowski BrazilBrazil1:10:39+34:29
35Silvio Alexandre Abreu Da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:11:36+35:26
36Tiago  Souza Cunha BrazilBrazil1:13:47+37:37
37Jervacio  Pena TorresChileChile1:14:42+38:32
38Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazil1:16:22+40:12
39Adair Jose Camargo da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:19:06+42:56
40Fagner  De Oliveira AlvesBrazilBrazil1:19:41+43:31
41Luiz Henrique  Da Silva MachadoBrazilBrazil1:25:48+49:38
42Vinicios  Crominski Weltson BrazilBrazil1:28:37+52:27
43Danilo  Nogueira Cardoso BrazilBrazil1:31:43+55:33
Jorge Arriagada OlivosChileChiledisqualified
Fernando  Gruhn Pereira BrazilBrazildisqualified
Marciano Claudio  Kaminski da Silveira BrazilBrazildisqualified
Roberto Lavarda PossaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Rodrigo Sandoval de FariaBrazilBrazildisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil55:06
2Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil58:11+3:05
3Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil59:53+4:47
4Edineia RoniakBrazilBrazil1:07:27+12:21
5Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil1:07:59+12:53
6Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazil1:11:47+16:41
7Thielli  Soares Guterres BrazilBrazil1:12:30+17:24
8Elaine Dalmares LenzBrazilBrazil1:13:19+18:13
9Sonia De ContiBrazilBrazil1:13:54+18:48
10Rosangela  Da Cruz Aparecida BrazilBrazil1:15:16+20:10
11Rozana Souza AlbuquerqueBrazilBrazil1:18:36+23:30
12Andreia  Da Silva MartinsBrazilBrazil1:19:54+24:48
13Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil1:24:22+29:16
14Glaucia Rocha  Calmon Ribeiro Santana BrazilBrazil1:27:02+31:56
15Denise Lucas  Campos Paiva BrazilBrazil1:29:33+34:27
16Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil1:37:53+42:47
17Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoBrazilBrazil2:16:43+1:21:37
Leticia  da Silva SaltoriBrazilBrazildisqualified
Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Thelma  Hypolito Boerner BrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org