International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 2 November 2013

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovMen31:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ivan SirakovMen33:38+2:20

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kirti RebaneWomen34:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ville-Matti TarvonenMen43:34+12:16

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Guy Sabo-BarMen40:07+8:49

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mariya VlassovaWomen42:06+8:06

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Riana KhassanovaWomen44:17+10:17

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Levente VargaMendisqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen38:16+4:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Veronica MinoiuWomen38:21+4:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrey UkhvanovMen33:19+2:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vladimir GrininMen38:50+7:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Olga ZherdevaWomen52:49+18:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jonna JungakerWomen38:37+4:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Barbara HuslerWomen34:04+0:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jeanine OswaldWomen38:25+4:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Yasar Ismet DemirozMen36:30+5:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ilyas AvciMen38:43+7:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mesut SalmanMen41:04+9:46

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Veli EmreMen44:29+13:11

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ibrahim KorMen45:25+14:07

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ahmet KacmazMen46:37+15:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ozgur FettahMen47:41+16:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Selami ZeyrekMen49:45+18:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ozgur OzdemirMen51:51+20:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Akin SenMen52:20+21:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Adem AtesMen53:28+22:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Halil Ibrahim TurerMen55:06+23:48

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Metin Can IlhanMen1:02:12+30:54

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Murat ArslanMen1:34:38+1:03:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ertun YildizliMen1:41:03+1:09:45

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Fatih SemizMen2:12:05+1:40:47

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Hilmi Ilker MeydanMen2:18:27+1:47:09

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ibrahim Cem OezerMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sakire BilginWomen40:55+6:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Zeynep AbaliWomen44:02+10:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sengul UzenWomen44:56+10:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emine SezgunsayWomen45:06+11:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Elif Ates YzlmazWomen46:58+12:58

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Deniz Selcuk TekeWomen48:38+14:38

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Pinar Basol NarterWomen50:57+16:57

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ceren OrhanWomen1:03:53+29:53

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zehra KyrkayaWomen1:03:55+29:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Humeyra OzerWomen1:09:29+35:29

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Duygu TolunayWomen1:10:23+36:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alime CinarWomen1:24:06+50:06

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mykhailo TeslenkoMen37:23+6:05

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ruslan NikolayenkoMen38:36+7:18

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mykhailo MazurMen48:25+17:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Geoff EllisMen40:55+9:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Adam PooleMen1:08:26+37:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org