International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 October 2013

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:28
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:03+2:35
3Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:55:09+3:41
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:47+5:19
5Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:57:25+5:57
6Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:27+5:59
7Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:57:42+6:14
8Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:58:51+7:23
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:59+7:31
10Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:59:22+7:54
11Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:28+8:00
12Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:59:54+8:26
13Piero TurraItalyItaly2:00:33+9:05
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland2:00:40+9:12
15Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:36+10:08
16Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:01:52+10:24
17Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:38+11:10
18Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance2:02:40+11:12
19Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:03:35+12:07
20Oskar LundSwedenSweden2:04:42+13:14
21Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:04:59+13:31
22Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium2:05:08+13:40
23Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:18+13:50
24Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:06:28+15:00
25Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:50+15:22
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:09:03+17:35
27Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:09:08+17:40
28Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:48+19:20
29Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:12:20+20:52
30Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal2:13:39+22:11
31Mika PensasFinlandFinland2:13:57+22:29
32Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark2:14:07+22:39
33Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:14:08+22:40
34Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:15:09+23:41
35Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:18:08+26:40
36Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark2:19:13+27:45
37Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium2:20:14+28:46
38Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain2:21:07+29:39
39Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland2:21:17+29:49
40Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:21:45+30:17
41Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:22:41+31:13
42Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:18+31:50
43Cedric BeillFranceFrance2:25:48+34:20
44Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal2:26:32+35:04
45Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:28:45+37:17
46Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria2:29:11+37:43
47Florian ExlerAustriaAustria2:29:22+37:54
48Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal2:29:49+38:21
49Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:33:33+42:05
50Holger RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:33:43+42:15
51Anton PerssonSwedenSweden2:41:40+50:12
52Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:43:06+51:38
53Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:59:00+1:07:32
Johan AlfredssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:35:55
2Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:37:47+1:52
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:38:04+2:09
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:38:43+2:48
5Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:39:44+3:49
6Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:43:03+7:08
7Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:38+7:43
8Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:42+7:47
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:30+8:35
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:16+9:21
11Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:20+9:25
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:20+10:25
13Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:47:20+11:25
14Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:48:08+12:13
15Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:48:40+12:45
16Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:48:43+12:48
17Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:48:46+12:51
18Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:49:51+13:56
19Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:54+13:59
20Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:51:25+15:30
21Henna SaarinenFinlandFinland1:52:35+16:40
22Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:55:40+19:45
23Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:57:04+21:09
24Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:05+28:10
25Kajsa EngstromSwedenSweden2:07:28+31:33
26Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:08:09+32:14
27Rita GomesPortugalPortugal2:25:51+49:56
28Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal2:27:44+51:49
29Joana FrazaoPortugalPortugal2:33:40+57:45
Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org