International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 12 October 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada34:36
2Eric KempCanadaCanada34:48+0:12
3Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada35:54+1:18
4Wil SmithCanadaCanada36:57+2:21
5Will CritchleyCanadaCanada39:07+4:31
6Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States39:43+5:07
7Michael LucenteCanadaCanada39:44+5:08
8Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States40:33+5:57
9Jon TorranceCanadaCanada42:56+8:20
10Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden43:41+9:05
11Pekka ToivanenCanadaCanada44:13+9:37
12Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States44:29+9:53
13Gilles DelmeeCanadaBelgium45:37+11:01
14Zachary BarkerUnited StatesUnited States46:12+11:36
15Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States46:31+11:55
16Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States46:36+12:00
17Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States46:59+12:23
18Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States47:07+12:31
19Amadou SyllaFranceFrance48:30+13:54
20Alin DucaRomaniaCanada50:07+15:31
21James McGrathUnited StatesUnited States51:21+16:45
22Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada52:50+18:14
23Vincent VionnetNorwayNorway53:31+18:55
24James ConnellCanadaCanada55:01+20:25
25Lukas JezekCanadaCzech Republic55:22+20:46
26Forest PearsonCanadaCanada57:42+23:06
27Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States1:05:25+30:49
28Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States1:06:38+32:02
29Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States1:07:28+32:52
30Thomas KneubuhlerCanadaCanada1:12:56+38:20
31Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada1:18:40+44:04
32Wilf HollowayGermanyGreat Britain1:27:27+52:51
33Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada1:31:03+56:27
34Robin HallettCanadaCanada1:45:55+1:11:19
35Samuel PayneBarbadosBarbados2:23:03+1:48:27
Jamar Chad CallisteBarbadosBarbadosdisqualified
Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Amirali Salehi-AbariCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Louise OramCanadaCanada34:49
2Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States41:53+7:04
3Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States44:22+9:33
4Catherine HoofdBelgiumBelgium45:16+10:27
5Carol RossCanadaCanada46:17+11:28
6Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States46:28+11:39
7Barbora JezkovaCanadaCanada47:38+12:49
8Angela ForseilleCanadaCanada47:39+12:50
9Pam JamesCanadaCanada48:37+13:48
10Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States49:20+14:31
11Tori OwenCanadaCanada49:53+15:04
12Emily RossCanadaCanada51:46+16:57
13Stina BridgemanUnited StatesUnited States55:48+20:59
14Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States56:51+22:02
15Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine58:09+23:20
16Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States59:38+24:49
17Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada1:02:55+28:06
18Celine BourdonIrelandIreland1:06:59+32:10
19Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:08:53+34:04
20Barbara BryantUnited StatesUnited States1:11:15+36:26
21Barbara GossCanadaCanada1:16:55+42:06
22Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada1:26:16+51:27
23Laura SmithCanadaCanada1:30:04+55:15
24Heidi LangenbergCanadaCanada1:34:44+59:55
Tracy ChewCanadaCanadadisqualified
Katarina SmithCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport