International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 12 October 2013

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada34:36
2Eric KempCanadaCanada34:48+0:12
3Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada35:54+1:18
4Wil SmithCanadaCanada36:57+2:21
5Will CritchleyCanadaCanada39:07+4:31
6Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States39:43+5:07
7Michael LucenteCanadaCanada39:44+5:08
8Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States40:33+5:57
9Jon TorranceCanadaCanada42:56+8:20
10Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden43:41+9:05
11Pekka ToivanenCanadaCanada44:13+9:37
12Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States44:29+9:53
13Gilles DelmeeCanadaBelgium45:37+11:01
14Zachary BarkerUnited StatesUnited States46:12+11:36
15Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States46:31+11:55
16Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States46:36+12:00
17Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States46:59+12:23
18Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States47:07+12:31
19Amadou SyllaFranceFrance48:30+13:54
20Alin DucaRomaniaCanada50:07+15:31
21James McGrathUnited StatesUnited States51:21+16:45
22Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada52:50+18:14
23Vincent VionnetNorwayNorway53:31+18:55
24James ConnellCanadaCanada55:01+20:25
25Lukas JezekCanadaCzech Republic55:22+20:46
26Forest PearsonCanadaCanada57:42+23:06
27Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States1:05:25+30:49
28Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States1:06:38+32:02
29Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States1:07:28+32:52
30Thomas KneubuhlerCanadaCanada1:12:56+38:20
31Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada1:18:40+44:04
32Wilf HollowayGermanyGreat Britain1:27:27+52:51
33Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada1:31:03+56:27
34Robin HallettCanadaCanada1:45:55+1:11:19
35Samuel PayneBarbadosBarbados2:23:03+1:48:27
Jamar Chad CallisteBarbadosBarbadosdisqualified
Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Amirali Salehi-AbariCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Louise OramCanadaCanada34:49
2Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States41:53+7:04
3Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States44:22+9:33
4Catherine HoofdBelgiumBelgium45:16+10:27
5Carol RossCanadaCanada46:17+11:28
6Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States46:28+11:39
7Barbora JezkovaCanadaCanada47:38+12:49
8Angela ForseilleCanadaCanada47:39+12:50
9Pam JamesCanadaCanada48:37+13:48
10Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States49:20+14:31
11Tori OwenCanadaCanada49:53+15:04
12Emily RossCanadaCanada51:46+16:57
13Stina BridgemanUnited StatesUnited States55:48+20:59
14Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States56:51+22:02
15Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine58:09+23:20
16Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States59:38+24:49
17Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada1:02:55+28:06
18Celine BourdonIrelandIreland1:06:59+32:10
19Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:08:53+34:04
20Barbara BryantUnited StatesUnited States1:11:15+36:26
21Barbara GossCanadaCanada1:16:55+42:06
22Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada1:26:16+51:27
23Laura SmithCanadaCanada1:30:04+55:15
24Heidi LangenbergCanadaCanada1:34:44+59:55
Tracy ChewCanadaCanadadisqualified
Katarina SmithCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org