International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 October 2013

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:31
2Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:38+1:07
3Luca DallavalleItalyItaly49:37+2:06
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:36+4:05
5Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland52:35+5:04
6Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria52:39+5:08
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:28+5:57
8Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:20+6:49
9Piero TurraItalyItaly54:42+7:11
10Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland54:49+7:18
11Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia54:52+7:21
12Oskar LundSwedenSweden55:02+7:31
13Clement SouvrayFranceFrance55:07+7:36
14Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance55:11+7:40
15Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:27+7:56
16Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland55:30+7:59
17Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:35+8:04
18Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden55:58+8:27
19Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland56:08+8:37
20Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal56:47+9:16
21Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:18+9:47
22Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria57:19+9:48
23Andreas RiefAustriaAustria57:20+9:49
24Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland57:23+9:52
25Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:30+9:59
26Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation57:33+10:02
27Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark57:54+10:23
28Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal58:17+10:46
29Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:46+11:15
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia59:06+11:35
31Cedric BeillFranceFrance59:16+11:45
32Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium59:36+12:05
33Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark1:00:22+12:51
34Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:00:29+12:58
35Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal1:01:17+13:46
36Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:05+14:34
37Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:02:10+14:39
38Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:02:15+14:44
39Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:02:54+15:23
40Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:03:24+15:53
41Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:04:33+17:02
42Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal1:05:48+18:17
43Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:05:50+18:19
44Mika PensasFinlandFinland1:06:28+18:57
45Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:09:32+22:01
46Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:10:32+23:01
47Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:10:57+23:26
48Anton PerssonSwedenSweden1:11:27+23:56
49Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:12:00+24:29
50Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:13:23+25:52
51Holger RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:17:44+30:13
52Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:27:26+39:55
Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:54
2Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden42:14+0:20
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland43:37+1:43
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland44:41+2:47
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria45:49+3:55
6Laure CoupatFranceFrance46:09+4:15
7Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland46:51+4:57
8Anna KaminskaPolandPoland47:21+5:27
9Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:44+6:50
10Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland48:47+6:53
11Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation49:29+7:35
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:06+8:12
13Antonia HagaFinlandFinland50:15+8:21
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:19+8:25
15Henna SaarinenFinlandFinland51:28+9:34
16Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania51:47+9:53
17Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:53+9:59
18Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:57+10:03
19Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:58+10:04
20Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark52:44+10:50
21Gaelle BarletFranceFrance53:07+11:13
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:46+12:52
23Marina ReinerAustriaAustria54:48+12:54
24Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria56:07+14:13
25Anna FuzyHungaryHungary56:47+14:53
26Joana FrazaoPortugalPortugal1:04:39+22:45
27Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:04+23:10
28Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal1:14:27+32:33
29Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:15:22+33:28
30Kajsa EngstromSwedenSweden1:21:39+39:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org