International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 October 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Will Critchley Canada 13:48
2 Damian Konotopetz Canada 14:27 +0:39
3 Serghei Logvin Canada 14:32 +0:44
4 Vincent Vionnet Norway 16:02 +2:14
5 Gilles Delmee Canada 16:10 +2:22
6 Michael Svoboda Canada 16:16 +2:28
7 Eric Kemp Canada 16:20 +2:32
8 Trevor Bray Canada 17:04 +3:16
9 Andy Strat United States 17:19 +3:31
10 Adam Woods Canada 17:23 +3:35
11 Jon Torrance Canada 17:33 +3:45
12 Robert Graham Canada 17:35 +3:47
13 Eero Tuomaala United States 17:40 +3:52
14 Francis Falardeau Canada 17:56 +4:08
15 Forest Pearson Canada 18:01 +4:13
16 Alexander Bergstrom Canada 18:04 +4:16
17 Sergei Zhyk United States 18:20 +4:32
18 Alin Duca Romania 18:21 +4:33
19 Roan McMillan Canada 18:32 +4:44
20 Greg Walker United States 19:01 +5:13
21 Erin Schirm United States 19:21 +5:33
22 James Connell Canada 19:27 +5:39
23 Maricel Olaru Romania 19:29 +5:41
24 Leif Blake Canada 19:54 +6:06
25 Zachary Barker United States 20:28 +6:40
26 Thomas Graupner Canada 21:01 +7:13
27 Caelan McLean Canada 21:15 +7:27
28 James Richardson Canada 21:29 +7:41
29 Pavel Korniliev United States 22:22 +8:34
30 Lukas Jezek Canada 22:45 +8:57
31 Mike Minium United States 22:51 +9:03
32 Alexis Rzewski United States 23:09 +9:21
33 Wilf Holloway Germany 24:55 +11:07
34 Mitch Collinsworth United States 27:20 +13:32
35 Jamar Chad Calliste Barbados 29:08 +15:20
36 Samuel Payne Barbados 37:09 +23:21
Robin Hallett Canada disqualified
Michael Lucente Canada disqualified
Amadou Sylla France disqualified
Jeffrey Teutsch Canada disqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Charlotte Ward United Kingdom 15:23
2 Louise Oram Canada 16:06 +0:43
3 Alexandra Jospe United States 16:15 +0:52
4 Catherine Hoofd Belgium 16:46 +1:23
5 Anna Shafer-Skelton United States 16:59 +1:36
6 Emma Waddington Canada 17:22 +1:59
7 Katarina Smith Canada 17:32 +2:09
8 Tori Owen Canada 17:58 +2:35
9 Galina Petrenko Ukraine 18:24 +3:01
10 Suzanne Armstrong United States 19:00 +3:37
11 Pam James Canada 19:09 +3:46
12 Evalin Brautigam United States 19:15 +3:52
13 Angela Forseille Canada 19:16 +3:53
14 Kendra Murray Canada 19:28 +4:05
15 Carol Ross Canada 19:30 +4:07
16 Emily Ross Canada 21:18 +5:55
17 Barbora Jezkova Canada 21:21 +5:58
18 Isabel Bryant United States 22:15 +6:52
19 Julia Cioban Canada 22:17 +6:54
20 Courtney Stevens Canada 22:21 +6:58
21 Teresa Winn Canada 23:33 +8:10
22 Laura Smith Canada 23:51 +8:28
23 Crystal Boser Canada 24:37 +9:14
24 Charlotte MacNaughton Canada 24:47 +9:24
25 Jennie Anderson Canada 25:04 +9:41
26 Valentina Duca Vele Canada 25:14 +9:51
27 Christa Svenson Canada 25:43 +10:20
28 Cheryl Smith Canada 26:01 +10:38
29 Meghan Rance Canada 26:38 +11:15
30 Barbara Bryant United States 26:58 +11:35
31 Sonya Skinner Canada 27:20 +11:57
32 Nancy Coker United States 29:40 +14:17
33 Addie Nolan United States 33:23 +18:00
34 Tracy Chew Canada 35:35 +20:12
Emma Sherwood Canada disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org