International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 October 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Will Critchley Canada 13:48
2 Damian Konotopetz Canada 14:27 +0:39
3 Serghei Logvin Canada 14:32 +0:44
4 Vincent Vionnet Norway 16:02 +2:14
5 Gilles Delmee Canada 16:10 +2:22
6 Michael Svoboda Canada 16:16 +2:28
7 Eric Kemp Canada 16:20 +2:32
8 Trevor Bray Canada 17:04 +3:16
9 Andy Strat United States 17:19 +3:31
10 Adam Woods Canada 17:23 +3:35
11 Jon Torrance Canada 17:33 +3:45
12 Robert Graham Canada 17:35 +3:47
13 Eero Tuomaala United States 17:40 +3:52
14 Francis Falardeau Canada 17:56 +4:08
15 Forest Pearson Canada 18:01 +4:13
16 Alexander Bergstrom Canada 18:04 +4:16
17 Sergei Zhyk United States 18:20 +4:32
18 Alin Duca Romania 18:21 +4:33
19 Roan McMillan Canada 18:32 +4:44
20 Greg Walker United States 19:01 +5:13
21 Erin Schirm United States 19:21 +5:33
22 James Connell Canada 19:27 +5:39
23 Maricel Olaru Romania 19:29 +5:41
24 Leif Blake Canada 19:54 +6:06
25 Zachary Barker United States 20:28 +6:40
26 Thomas Graupner Canada 21:01 +7:13
27 Caelan McLean Canada 21:15 +7:27
28 James Richardson Canada 21:29 +7:41
29 Pavel Korniliev United States 22:22 +8:34
30 Lukas Jezek Canada 22:45 +8:57
31 Mike Minium United States 22:51 +9:03
32 Alexis Rzewski United States 23:09 +9:21
33 Wilf Holloway Germany 24:55 +11:07
34 Mitch Collinsworth United States 27:20 +13:32
35 Jamar Chad Calliste Barbados 29:08 +15:20
36 Samuel Payne Barbados 37:09 +23:21
Robin Hallett Canada disqualified
Michael Lucente Canada disqualified
Amadou Sylla France disqualified
Jeffrey Teutsch Canada disqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Charlotte Ward United Kingdom 15:23
2 Louise Oram Canada 16:06 +0:43
3 Alexandra Jospe United States 16:15 +0:52
4 Catherine Hoofd Belgium 16:46 +1:23
5 Anna Shafer-Skelton United States 16:59 +1:36
6 Emma Waddington Canada 17:22 +1:59
7 Katarina Smith Canada 17:32 +2:09
8 Tori Owen Canada 17:58 +2:35
9 Galina Petrenko Ukraine 18:24 +3:01
10 Suzanne Armstrong United States 19:00 +3:37
11 Pam James Canada 19:09 +3:46
12 Evalin Brautigam United States 19:15 +3:52
13 Angela Forseille Canada 19:16 +3:53
14 Kendra Murray Canada 19:28 +4:05
15 Carol Ross Canada 19:30 +4:07
16 Emily Ross Canada 21:18 +5:55
17 Barbora Jezkova Canada 21:21 +5:58
18 Isabel Bryant United States 22:15 +6:52
19 Julia Cioban Canada 22:17 +6:54
20 Courtney Stevens Canada 22:21 +6:58
21 Teresa Winn Canada 23:33 +8:10
22 Laura Smith Canada 23:51 +8:28
23 Crystal Boser Canada 24:37 +9:14
24 Charlotte MacNaughton Canada 24:47 +9:24
25 Jennie Anderson Canada 25:04 +9:41
26 Valentina Duca Vele Canada 25:14 +9:51
27 Christa Svenson Canada 25:43 +10:20
28 Cheryl Smith Canada 26:01 +10:38
29 Meghan Rance Canada 26:38 +11:15
30 Barbara Bryant United States 26:58 +11:35
31 Sonya Skinner Canada 27:20 +11:57
32 Nancy Coker United States 29:40 +14:17
33 Addie Nolan United States 33:23 +18:00
34 Tracy Chew Canada 35:35 +20:12
Emma Sherwood Canada disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org