International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 October 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Will CritchleyCanadaCanada13:48
2Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada14:27+0:39
3Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada14:32+0:44
4Vincent VionnetNorwayNorway16:02+2:14
5Gilles DelmeeCanadaBelgium16:10+2:22
6Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada16:16+2:28
7Eric KempCanadaCanada16:20+2:32
8Trevor BrayCanadaCanada17:04+3:16
9Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States17:19+3:31
10Adam WoodsCanadaCanada17:23+3:35
11Jon TorranceCanadaCanada17:33+3:45
12Robert GrahamCanadaCanada17:35+3:47
13Eero TuomaalaUnited StatesUnited States17:40+3:52
14Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada17:56+4:08
15Forest PearsonCanadaCanada18:01+4:13
16Alexander BergstromCanadaCanada18:04+4:16
17Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States18:20+4:32
18Alin DucaRomaniaCanada18:21+4:33
19Roan McMillanCanadaCanada18:32+4:44
20Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States19:01+5:13
21Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States19:21+5:33
22James ConnellCanadaCanada19:27+5:39
23Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States19:29+5:41
24Leif BlakeCanadaCanada19:54+6:06
25Zachary BarkerUnited StatesUnited States20:28+6:40
26Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada21:01+7:13
27Caelan McLeanCanadaCanada21:15+7:27
28James RichardsonCanadaCanada21:29+7:41
29Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States22:22+8:34
30Lukas JezekCanadaCzech Republic22:45+8:57
31Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States22:51+9:03
32Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States23:09+9:21
33Wilf HollowayGermanyGreat Britain24:55+11:07
34Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States27:20+13:32
35Jamar Chad CallisteBarbadosBarbados29:08+15:20
36Samuel PayneBarbadosBarbados37:09+23:21
Robin HallettCanadaCanadadisqualified
Michael LucenteCanadaCanadadisqualified
Amadou SyllaFranceFrancedisqualified
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:23
2Louise OramCanadaCanada16:06+0:43
3Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States16:15+0:52
4Catherine HoofdBelgiumBelgium16:46+1:23
5Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States16:59+1:36
6Emma WaddingtonCanadaCanada17:22+1:59
7Katarina SmithCanadaCanada17:32+2:09
8Tori OwenCanadaCanada17:58+2:35
9Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine18:24+3:01
10Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States19:00+3:37
11Pam JamesCanadaCanada19:09+3:46
12Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States19:15+3:52
13Angela ForseilleCanadaCanada19:16+3:53
14Kendra MurrayCanadaCanada19:28+4:05
15Carol RossCanadaCanada19:30+4:07
16Emily RossCanadaCanada21:18+5:55
17Barbora JezkovaCanadaCanada21:21+5:58
18Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States22:15+6:52
19Julia CiobanCanadaCanada22:17+6:54
20Courtney StevensCanadaCanada22:21+6:58
21Teresa WinnCanadaCanada23:33+8:10
22Laura SmithCanadaCanada23:51+8:28
23Crystal BoserCanadaCanada24:37+9:14
24Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada24:47+9:24
25Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada25:04+9:41
26Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada25:14+9:51
27Christa SvensonCanadaCanada25:43+10:20
28Cheryl SmithCanadaCanada26:01+10:38
29Meghan RanceCanadaCanada26:38+11:15
30Barbara BryantUnited StatesUnited States26:58+11:35
31Sonya SkinnerCanadaCanada27:20+11:57
32Nancy CokerUnited StatesUnited States29:40+14:17
33Addie NolanUnited StatesUnited States33:23+18:00
34Tracy ChewCanadaCanada35:35+20:12
Emma SherwoodCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org