International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 13
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 October 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 13:19
2 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 13:41 +0:22
3 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 13:43 +0:24
4 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:46 +0:27
5 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 13:57 +0:38
6 Raffael Huber Switzerland 14:05 +0:46
7 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 14:07 +0:48
8 Jerker Lysell Sweden 14:09 +0:50
9 Matthias Merz Switzerland 14:10 +0:51
10 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:11 +0:52
11 Magne Daehli Norway 14:12 +0:53
12 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:13 +0:54
13 Frederic Tranchand France 14:16 +0:57
14 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 14:19 +1:00
15 Tue Lassen Denmark 14:20 +1:01
16 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 14:21 +1:02
16 Peter Oberg Sweden 14:21 +1:02
18 Lucas Basset France 14:22 +1:03
18 Gustav Bergman Sweden 14:22 +1:03
20 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 14:23 +1:04
21 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 14:24 +1:05
22 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 14:27 +1:08
23 Yannick Michiels Belgium 14:29 +1:10
24 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 14:32 +1:13
24 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:32 +1:13
26 William Lind Sweden 14:33 +1:14
26 Robert Merl Austria 14:33 +1:14
28 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 14:36 +1:17
29 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 14:37 +1:18
30 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 14:40 +1:21
31 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:44 +1:25
32 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 14:51 +1:32
33 Jani Lakanen Finland 15:00 +1:41
33 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 15:00 +1:41
35 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 15:04 +1:45
36 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 15:08 +1:49
37 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 15:09 +1:50
38 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 15:10 +1:51
38 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 15:10 +1:51
40 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 16:10 +2:51

Women

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:13
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:29 +0:16
3 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:35 +0:22
4 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:49 +0:36
5 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 14:56 +0:43
6 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:57 +0:44
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:02 +0:49
8 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 15:10 +0:57
9 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 15:11 +0:58
10 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 15:12 +0:59
11 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 15:15 +1:02
12 Maja Alm Denmark 15:16 +1:03
12 Lina Strand Sweden 15:16 +1:03
14 Sara Luscher Switzerland 15:28 +1:15
15 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 15:29 +1:16
16 Ida Bobach Denmark 15:31 +1:18
17 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:32 +1:19
18 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 15:35 +1:22
19 Venla Niemi Finland 15:42 +1:29
20 Tone Wigemyr Norway 15:45 +1:32
21 Annika Billstam Sweden 15:48 +1:35
21 Sofia Haajanen Finland 15:48 +1:35
23 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 15:55 +1:42
24 Alva Olsson Sweden 15:58 +1:45
24 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 15:58 +1:45
26 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 16:10 +1:57
27 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 16:11 +1:58
28 Saila Kinni Finland 16:18 +2:05
28 Lea Vercellotti France 16:18 +2:05
30 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 16:20 +2:07
30 Lena Eliasson Sweden 16:20 +2:07
32 Mari Fasting Norway 16:28 +2:15
33 Riina Kuuselo Finland 16:30 +2:17
34 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 16:32 +2:19
35 Ursula Kadan Austria 16:45 +2:32
36 Minna Kauppi Finland 16:53 +2:40
36 Vanessa Round Australia 16:53 +2:40
36 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 16:53 +2:40
39 Amelie Chataing France 17:11 +2:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org