International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe-Adria Cup (54. Mecsek Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe-Adria Cup (54. Mecsek Cup)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 6 October 2013

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:13:08
2Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:16+1:08
3Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:14:56+1:48
4Franz GlanerAustriaAustria1:15:35+2:27
5Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria1:18:20+5:12
6Matyas PentekHungaryHungary1:18:36+5:28
7Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:19:40+6:32
8Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:22:11+9:03
9Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia1:22:45+9:37
10Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary1:24:46+11:38
11Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia1:24:47+11:39
12Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia1:25:57+12:49
13Axel KoppertAustriaGermany1:26:45+13:37
14Abel GyorgyiHungaryHungary1:27:02+13:54
15Jan DoveSloveniaSlovenia1:28:05+14:57
16Ferenc MihalyiHungaryHungary1:29:12+16:04
17Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:30:35+17:27
18Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:31:16+18:08
19Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:32:29+19:21
20Felix HartliebAustriaAustria1:32:45+19:37
21Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:33:26+20:18
22Alvise RumorItalyItaly1:37:16+24:08
23Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary1:38:08+25:00
24Nicolo LivaItalyItaly1:39:33+26:25
25Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:40:04+26:56
26Josef Fenzl jun.GermanyGermany1:43:30+30:22
27Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:43:39+30:31
28Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary1:48:20+35:12
29Alessandro GiacchettoItalyItaly1:50:15+37:07
30Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary1:50:24+37:16
31Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary1:53:15+40:07
32Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany1:55:22+42:14
33Toni NikolaCroatiaCroatia2:02:17+49:09
34David AgothaHungaryHungary2:02:20+49:12
35Laszlo TopanHungaryHungary2:09:05+55:57
36Aljaz BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia2:12:14+59:06
37Francesco ComuzziItalyItaly2:15:30+1:02:22
Daniel HeiningerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marton KazalHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary1:11:16
2Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:12:57+1:41
3Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain1:15:02+3:46
4Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary1:16:23+5:07
5Martina WalchAustriaAustria1:19:14+7:58
6Erika  Zombory KishazineHungaryHungary1:24:51+13:35
7Aniko KerteszHungaryHungary1:27:50+16:34
8Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary1:28:11+16:55
9Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia1:30:57+19:41
10Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:31:22+20:06
11Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany1:37:56+26:40
12Eva KailbauerAustriaAustria1:39:42+28:26
13Elisabetta VanzellaItalyItaly1:40:05+28:49
14Jerca BernikSloveniaSlovenia1:43:54+32:38
15Ursa TomazinSloveniaSlovenia1:50:09+38:53
16Rebeka VinczeHungaryHungary1:50:18+39:02
17Barbara CsaszarHungaryHungary1:59:26+48:10
18Christina BezItalyItaly2:23:19+1:12:03
Benedetta VanzellaItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org