International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2013

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:15
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:41+0:26
3Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+0:30
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:50+0:35
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:09+0:54
6Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:58+1:43
7Peter ObergSwedenSweden38:02+1:47
8Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:17+2:02
9Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34+2:19
9Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:34+2:19
11Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:44+2:29
12Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden38:51+2:36
13Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden39:28+3:13
14Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:29+3:14
15Frederic TranchandFranceFrance39:41+3:26
16Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:50+3:35
17Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:00+3:45
18Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:06+3:51
19Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:17+4:02
20Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland40:18+4:03
21Jani LakanenFinlandFinland40:29+4:14
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:55+4:40
23Jerker LysellSwedenSweden40:56+4:41
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland41:07+4:52
25Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+4:54
26Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:10+4:55
27Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden41:14+4:59
27Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland41:14+4:59
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine41:14+4:59
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:21+5:06
31Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:28+5:13
32Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:29+5:14
33Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary42:00+5:45
34Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:14+5:59
35Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway42:18+6:03
36Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway42:20+6:05
37Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:33+6:18
38Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:44+6:29
39Jere PajunenFinlandFinland42:46+6:31
40Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium43:07+6:52
41Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:49+7:34
42Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark43:53+7:38
43William LindSwedenSweden44:14+7:59
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly44:17+8:02
45Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly44:24+8:09
46Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark44:34+8:19
47Alessio TenaniItalyItaly44:37+8:22
48Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark44:40+8:25
49Magne DaehliNorwayNorway44:59+8:44
50Borger MelsomNorwayNorway45:05+8:50
51Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia45:08+8:53
52Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:23+9:08
53Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine45:36+9:21
54Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:13+9:58
55Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly47:42+11:27
56Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary48:48+12:33
56Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark48:48+12:33
58Francois  Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium49:14+12:59
59Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan56:34+20:19
Filip DahlgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:07
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:44+1:37
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine37:59+1:52
4Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden38:47+2:40
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:51+2:44
6Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:13+3:06
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway39:33+3:26
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:34+3:27
9Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:35+3:28
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway39:41+3:34
11Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+3:46
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden40:07+4:00
13Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:14+4:07
14Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:18+4:11
15Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark40:23+4:16
16Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+4:19
17Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:48+4:41
18Lena EliassonSwedenSweden40:57+4:50
19Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway41:10+5:03
19Venla NiemiFinlandFinland41:10+5:03
21Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark41:13+5:06
22Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden41:14+5:07
23Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:29+5:22
24Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland41:35+5:28
25Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway41:39+5:32
26Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:00+5:53
27Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden42:04+5:57
28Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:14+6:07
29Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine42:19+6:12
30Ursula KadanAustriaAustria42:23+6:16
31Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:46+6:39
32Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark42:54+6:47
33Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+6:51
34Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway43:04+6:57
35Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:13+7:06
36Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland43:21+7:14
37Lea VercellottiFranceFrance43:36+7:29
38Alva OlssonSwedenSweden43:49+7:42
39Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:01+7:54
40Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland44:47+8:40
41Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:04+8:57
42Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland45:18+9:11
43Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:36+9:29
44Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia46:10+10:03
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly46:26+10:19
46Stine  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark47:11+11:04
47Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly47:38+11:31
48Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary47:39+11:32
49Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway48:25+12:18
50Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly49:48+13:41
51Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand50:05+13:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org