Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2013

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:07
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:44+1:37
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine37:59+1:52
4Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden38:47+2:40
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:51+2:44
6Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:13+3:06
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway39:33+3:26
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:34+3:27
9Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:35+3:28
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway39:41+3:34
11Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+3:46
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden40:07+4:00
13Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:14+4:07
14Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:18+4:11
15Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark40:23+4:16
16Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+4:19
17Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:48+4:41
18Lena EliassonSwedenSweden40:57+4:50
19Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway41:10+5:03
19Venla NiemiFinlandFinland41:10+5:03
21Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark41:13+5:06
22Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden41:14+5:07
23Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:29+5:22
24Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland41:35+5:28
25Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway41:39+5:32
26Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:00+5:53
27Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden42:04+5:57
28Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:14+6:07
29Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine42:19+6:12
30Ursula KadanAustriaAustria42:23+6:16
31Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:46+6:39
32Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark42:54+6:47
33Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+6:51
34Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway43:04+6:57
35Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:13+7:06
36Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland43:21+7:14
37Lea VercellottiFranceFrance43:36+7:29
38Alva OlssonSwedenSweden43:49+7:42
39Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:01+7:54
40Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland44:47+8:40
41Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:04+8:57
42Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland45:18+9:11
43Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:36+9:29
44Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia46:10+10:03
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly46:26+10:19
46Stine  Hagner BaggerDenmarkDenmark47:11+11:04
47Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly47:38+11:31
48Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary47:39+11:32
49Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:25+12:18
50Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly49:48+13:41
51Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand50:05+13:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!