International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2013

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:15
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:41+0:26
3Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+0:30
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:50+0:35
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:09+0:54
6Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:58+1:43
7Peter ObergSwedenSweden38:02+1:47
8Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:17+2:02
9Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34+2:19
9Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:34+2:19
11Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:44+2:29
12Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden38:51+2:36
13Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden39:28+3:13
14Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:29+3:14
15Frederic TranchandFranceFrance39:41+3:26
16Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:50+3:35
17Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:00+3:45
18Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:06+3:51
19Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:17+4:02
20Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland40:18+4:03
21Jani LakanenFinlandFinland40:29+4:14
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:55+4:40
23Jerker LysellSwedenSweden40:56+4:41
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland41:07+4:52
25Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+4:54
26Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:10+4:55
27Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden41:14+4:59
27Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland41:14+4:59
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine41:14+4:59
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:21+5:06
31Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:28+5:13
32Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:29+5:14
33Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary42:00+5:45
34Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:14+5:59
35Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway42:18+6:03
36Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway42:20+6:05
37Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:33+6:18
38Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:44+6:29
39Jere PajunenFinlandFinland42:46+6:31
40Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium43:07+6:52
41Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:49+7:34
42Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark43:53+7:38
43William LindSwedenSweden44:14+7:59
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly44:17+8:02
45Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly44:24+8:09
46Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark44:34+8:19
47Alessio TenaniItalyItaly44:37+8:22
48Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark44:40+8:25
49Magne DaehliNorwayNorway44:59+8:44
50Borger MelsomNorwayNorway45:05+8:50
51Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia45:08+8:53
52Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:23+9:08
53Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine45:36+9:21
54Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:13+9:58
55Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly47:42+11:27
56Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary48:48+12:33
56Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark48:48+12:33
58Francois  Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium49:14+12:59
59Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan56:34+20:19
Filip DahlgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org