International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2013

Men

60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:15
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 36:41 +0:26
3 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 36:45 +0:30
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:50 +0:35
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:09 +0:54
6 Gustav Bergman Sweden 37:58 +1:43
7 Peter Oberg Sweden 38:02 +1:47
8 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 38:17 +2:02
9 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 38:34 +2:19
9 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 38:34 +2:19
11 Florian Howald Switzerland 38:44 +2:29
12 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 38:51 +2:36
13 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 39:28 +3:13
14 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 39:29 +3:14
15 Frederic Tranchand France 39:41 +3:26
16 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 39:50 +3:35
17 Lucas Basset France 40:00 +3:45
18 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 40:06 +3:51
19 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 40:17 +4:02
20 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 40:18 +4:03
21 Jani Lakanen Finland 40:29 +4:14
22 Tue Lassen Denmark 40:55 +4:40
23 Jerker Lysell Sweden 40:56 +4:41
24 Tero Fohr Finland 41:07 +4:52
25 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 41:09 +4:54
26 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 41:10 +4:55
27 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 41:14 +4:59
27 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 41:14 +4:59
27 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 41:14 +4:59
30 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 41:21 +5:06
31 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 41:28 +5:13
32 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 41:29 +5:14
33 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 42:00 +5:45
34 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 42:14 +5:59
35 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 42:18 +6:03
36 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 42:20 +6:05
37 Robert Merl Austria 42:33 +6:18
38 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 42:44 +6:29
39 Jere Pajunen Finland 42:46 +6:31
40 Yannick Michiels Belgium 43:07 +6:52
41 Christian Bobach Denmark 43:49 +7:34
42 Soren Bobach Denmark 43:53 +7:38
43 William Lind Sweden 44:14 +7:59
44 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 44:17 +8:02
45 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 44:24 +8:09
46 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 44:34 +8:19
47 Alessio Tenani Italy 44:37 +8:22
48 Andreas Boesen Denmark 44:40 +8:25
49 Magne Daehli Norway 44:59 +8:44
50 Borger Melsom Norway 45:05 +8:50
51 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 45:08 +8:53
52 Murray Strain United Kingdom 45:23 +9:08
53 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 45:36 +9:21
54 Marco Seppi Italy 46:13 +9:58
55 Emiliano Corona Italy 47:42 +11:27
56 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 48:48 +12:33
56 Jakob  Edsen Ekhard  Denmark 48:48 +12:33
58 Francois  Van der Ouderaa Belgium 49:14 +12:59
59 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 56:34 +20:19
Filip Dahlgren Sweden disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 36:07
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:44 +1:37
3 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:59 +1:52
4 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 38:47 +2:40
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 38:51 +2:44
6 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:13 +3:06
7 Mari Fasting Norway 39:33 +3:26
8 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 39:34 +3:27
9 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 39:35 +3:28
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 39:41 +3:34
11 Judith Wyder Switzerland 39:53 +3:46
12 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 40:07 +4:00
13 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 40:14 +4:07
14 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 40:18 +4:11
15 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 40:23 +4:16
16 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 40:26 +4:19
17 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 40:48 +4:41
18 Lena Eliasson Sweden 40:57 +4:50
19 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 41:10 +5:03
19 Venla Niemi Finland 41:10 +5:03
21 Ida Bobach Denmark 41:13 +5:06
22 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 41:14 +5:07
23 Tone Wigemyr Norway 41:29 +5:22
24 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 41:35 +5:28
25 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 41:39 +5:32
26 Amelie Chataing France 42:00 +5:53
27 Maria Magnusson Sweden 42:04 +5:57
28 Saila Kinni Finland 42:14 +6:07
29 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 42:19 +6:12
30 Ursula Kadan Austria 42:23 +6:16
31 Lina Strand Sweden 42:46 +6:39
32 Maja Alm Denmark 42:54 +6:47
33 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 42:58 +6:51
34 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 43:04 +6:57
35 Riina Kuuselo Finland 43:13 +7:06
36 Tuulia Viberg Finland 43:21 +7:14
37 Lea Vercellotti France 43:36 +7:29
38 Alva Olsson Sweden 43:49 +7:42
39 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 44:01 +7:54
40 Sari Anttonen Finland 44:47 +8:40
41 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 45:04 +8:57
42 Sofia Haajanen Finland 45:18 +9:11
43 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 45:36 +9:29
44 Vanessa Round Australia 46:10 +10:03
45 Carlotta Scalet Italy 46:26 +10:19
46 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 47:11 +11:04
47 Michela Guizzardi Italy 47:38 +11:31
48 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 47:39 +11:32
49 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 48:25 +12:18
50 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 49:48 +13:41
51 Imogene Scott New Zealand 50:05 +13:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org