Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2013

Men

60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:15
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 36:41 +0:26
3 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 36:45 +0:30
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:50 +0:35
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 37:09 +0:54
6 Gustav Bergman Sweden 37:58 +1:43
7 Peter Oberg Sweden 38:02 +1:47
8 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 38:17 +2:02
9 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 38:34 +2:19
9 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 38:34 +2:19
11 Florian Howald Switzerland 38:44 +2:29
12 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 38:51 +2:36
13 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 39:28 +3:13
14 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 39:29 +3:14
15 Frederic Tranchand France 39:41 +3:26
16 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 39:50 +3:35
17 Lucas Basset France 40:00 +3:45
18 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 40:06 +3:51
19 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 40:17 +4:02
20 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 40:18 +4:03
21 Jani Lakanen Finland 40:29 +4:14
22 Tue Lassen Denmark 40:55 +4:40
23 Jerker Lysell Sweden 40:56 +4:41
24 Tero Fohr Finland 41:07 +4:52
25 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 41:09 +4:54
26 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 41:10 +4:55
27 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 41:14 +4:59
27 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 41:14 +4:59
27 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 41:14 +4:59
30 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 41:21 +5:06
31 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 41:28 +5:13
32 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 41:29 +5:14
33 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 42:00 +5:45
34 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 42:14 +5:59
35 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 42:18 +6:03
36 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 42:20 +6:05
37 Robert Merl Austria 42:33 +6:18
38 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 42:44 +6:29
39 Jere Pajunen Finland 42:46 +6:31
40 Yannick Michiels Belgium 43:07 +6:52
41 Christian Bobach Denmark 43:49 +7:34
42 Soren Bobach Denmark 43:53 +7:38
43 William Lind Sweden 44:14 +7:59
44 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 44:17 +8:02
45 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 44:24 +8:09
46 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 44:34 +8:19
47 Alessio Tenani Italy 44:37 +8:22
48 Andreas Boesen Denmark 44:40 +8:25
49 Magne Daehli Norway 44:59 +8:44
50 Borger Melsom Norway 45:05 +8:50
51 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 45:08 +8:53
52 Murray Strain United Kingdom 45:23 +9:08
53 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 45:36 +9:21
54 Marco Seppi Italy 46:13 +9:58
55 Emiliano Corona Italy 47:42 +11:27
56 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 48:48 +12:33
56 Jakob  Edsen Ekhard  Denmark 48:48 +12:33
58 Francois  Van der Ouderaa Belgium 49:14 +12:59
59 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 56:34 +20:19
Filip Dahlgren Sweden disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 36:07
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:44 +1:37
3 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:59 +1:52
4 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 38:47 +2:40
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 38:51 +2:44
6 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:13 +3:06
7 Mari Fasting Norway 39:33 +3:26
8 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 39:34 +3:27
9 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 39:35 +3:28
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 39:41 +3:34
11 Judith Wyder Switzerland 39:53 +3:46
12 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 40:07 +4:00
13 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 40:14 +4:07
14 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 40:18 +4:11
15 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 40:23 +4:16
16 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 40:26 +4:19
17 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 40:48 +4:41
18 Lena Eliasson Sweden 40:57 +4:50
19 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 41:10 +5:03
19 Venla Niemi Finland 41:10 +5:03
21 Ida Bobach Denmark 41:13 +5:06
22 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 41:14 +5:07
23 Tone Wigemyr Norway 41:29 +5:22
24 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 41:35 +5:28
25 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 41:39 +5:32
26 Amelie Chataing France 42:00 +5:53
27 Maria Magnusson Sweden 42:04 +5:57
28 Saila Kinni Finland 42:14 +6:07
29 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 42:19 +6:12
30 Ursula Kadan Austria 42:23 +6:16
31 Lina Strand Sweden 42:46 +6:39
32 Maja Alm Denmark 42:54 +6:47
33 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 42:58 +6:51
34 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 43:04 +6:57
35 Riina Kuuselo Finland 43:13 +7:06
36 Tuulia Viberg Finland 43:21 +7:14
37 Lea Vercellotti France 43:36 +7:29
38 Alva Olsson Sweden 43:49 +7:42
39 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 44:01 +7:54
40 Sari Anttonen Finland 44:47 +8:40
41 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 45:04 +8:57
42 Sofia Haajanen Finland 45:18 +9:11
43 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 45:36 +9:29
44 Vanessa Round Australia 46:10 +10:03
45 Carlotta Scalet Italy 46:26 +10:19
46 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 47:11 +11:04
47 Michela Guizzardi Italy 47:38 +11:31
48 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 47:39 +11:32
49 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 48:25 +12:18
50 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 49:48 +13:41
51 Imogene Scott New Zealand 50:05 +13:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!