International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe-Adria Cup (54. Mecsek Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe-Adria Cup (54. Mecsek Cup)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 5 October 2013

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia34:16
2Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:32+2:16
3Matyas PentekHungaryHungary37:04+2:48
4Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria38:56+4:40
5Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia39:33+5:17
6Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria39:44+5:28
7Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia39:47+5:31
8Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary39:56+5:40
9Jan DoveSloveniaSlovenia40:45+6:29
10Marton KazalHungaryHungary41:07+6:51
11Abel GyorgyiHungaryHungary41:13+6:57
12Franz GlanerAustriaAustria41:41+7:25
13Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia42:13+7:57
14Robert KovacsHungaryHungary42:43+8:27
15Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia43:17+9:01
16Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary43:30+9:14
17Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary43:37+9:21
18Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia43:46+9:30
19Dmitry GolenevRussian FederationRussian Federation43:48+9:32
20Ferenc MihalyiHungaryHungary44:11+9:55
21Ralph KornerGermanyGermany44:50+10:34
22Felix HartliebAustriaAustria46:00+11:44
23Michele FrancoItalyItaly46:17+12:01
24Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia47:09+12:53
25Josef Fenzl jun.GermanyGermany49:11+14:55
26Gabor FriedrichHungaryHungary49:32+15:16
27Daniel HeiningerGermanyGermany50:32+16:16
28Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary50:59+16:43
29Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary51:06+16:50
30Axel KoppertAustriaGermany52:26+18:10
31Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary52:43+18:27
32Toni NikolaCroatiaCroatia53:25+19:09
33Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary53:43+19:27
34Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany54:47+20:31
35Nicolo LivaItalyItaly55:13+20:57
36Enrico De NoniItalyItaly56:43+22:27
37Alvise RumorItalyItaly57:09+22:53
38Alessandro GiacchettoItalyItaly57:16+23:00
39Laszlo TopanHungaryHungary1:01:30+27:14
40Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:02:11+27:55
41Francesco ComuzziItalyItaly1:03:45+29:29
42Aljaz BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia1:03:47+29:31
43David AgothaHungaryHungary1:15:32+41:16

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia37:22
2Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary37:38+0:16
3Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary39:08+1:46
4Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain39:27+2:05
5Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia39:35+2:13
6Martina WalchAustriaAustria42:07+4:45
7Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia43:24+6:02
8Lisa PacherAustriaAustria44:49+7:27
9Jerca BernikSloveniaSlovenia45:21+7:59
10Erika  Zombory KishazineHungaryHungary45:32+8:10
11Ursa TomazinSloveniaSlovenia46:55+9:33
12Aniko KerteszHungaryHungary47:14+9:52
13Christina BezItalyItaly50:32+13:10
14Elisabetta VanzellaItalyItaly59:22+22:00
15Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany1:00:52+23:30
16Barbara CsaszarHungaryHungary1:04:35+27:13
17Rebeka VinczeHungaryHungary1:11:08+33:46
18Benedetta VanzellaItalyItaly1:23:53+46:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org