Official results for 2 Days on the Highlands

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2 Days on the Highlands
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 September 2013

Men

75 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:19:42
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:20:06 +0:24
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:24:36 +4:54
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:24:55 +5:13
5 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:25:02 +5:20
6 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:25:57 +6:15
7 Magne Daehli Norway 1:28:43 +9:01
8 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:29:49 +10:07
9 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:30:00 +10:18
10 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:33:52 +14:10
11 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 1:36:20 +16:38
12 Aaro Asikainen Finland 1:36:35 +16:53
13 Alain Denzler Switzerland 1:36:50 +17:08
14 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:37:32 +17:50
15 Michele Caraglio Italy 1:37:59 +18:17
16 Fredric Portin Finland 1:38:09 +18:27
17 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:38:36 +18:54
18 Marco Seppi Italy 1:38:57 +19:15
19 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:39:01 +19:19
20 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 1:39:49 +20:07
21 Lukas Diener Switzerland 1:40:02 +20:20
22 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:40:11 +20:29
23 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:40:32 +20:50
24 Christoph Brandt Germany 1:40:41 +20:59
25 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 1:41:05 +21:23
26 Severin Howald Switzerland 1:41:17 +21:35
27 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 1:42:16 +22:34
28 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 1:43:17 +23:35
29 Teodor Yordanov Bulgaria 1:44:40 +24:58
30 Borner Francois Switzerland 1:46:39 +26:57
31 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 1:47:02 +27:20
32 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 1:47:24 +27:42
33 Felix Spath Germany 1:48:41 +28:59
34 Topias Tiainen Finland 1:49:34 +29:52
35 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 1:50:14 +30:32
36 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 1:50:15 +30:33
37 Einari Heinaro Finland 1:50:35 +30:53
38 Soren Riechers Germany 1:50:44 +31:02
39 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 1:51:18 +31:36
40 Samuel Keller Switzerland 1:52:38 +32:56
41 Giacomo Nisi Italy 1:54:37 +34:55
42 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 1:55:06 +35:24
43 Carlo Rigoni Italy 1:57:42 +38:00
44 Andrius Michailovas Lithuania 2:00:50 +41:08
45 Jussi Suna Finland 2:01:03 +41:21
46 Andreas Luckmann Germany 2:02:23 +42:41
47 Fabio Daves Italy 2:04:58 +45:16
48 Davide Miori Italy 2:05:14 +45:32
49 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 2:05:55 +46:13
50 Michele Fiocca Italy 2:06:59 +47:17
51 Axel Koppert Austria 2:11:11 +51:29
52 Andrea Bruno Italy 2:13:58 +54:16
53 Michele Franco Italy 2:18:08 +58:26
54 Eddy Sandri Italy 2:19:30 +59:48
55 Massimo Brida Italy 2:20:47 +1:01:05
56 Claudio Zanon Italy 2:21:55 +1:02:13
57 Toni Nikola Croatia 2:59:27 +1:39:45
Hannu Airila Finland disqualified
Alberto Barausse Italy disqualified
Immanuel Berger Germany disqualified
Marco Bezzi Italy disqualified
Francesco Buselli Italy disqualified
Gabriele Canella Italy disqualified
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Florian Howald Switzerland disqualified
Martin Hubmann Switzerland disqualified
Jarkko Huovila Finland disqualified
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Andreas Kyburz Switzerland disqualified
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria disqualified
Jere Pajunen Finland disqualified
Roland Pin Italy disqualified
Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria disqualified
Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway disqualified
Yuta Tanikawa Japan disqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:13:37
2 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:13:42 +0:05
3 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:17:45 +4:08
4 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 1:18:02 +4:25
5 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 1:18:03 +4:26
5 Saila Kinni Finland 1:18:03 +4:26
7 Tuulia Viberg Finland 1:18:09 +4:32
8 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:18:13 +4:36
9 Venla Niemi Finland 1:18:20 +4:43
10 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:19:33 +5:56
11 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 1:19:38 +6:01
12 Julia Gross Switzerland 1:20:03 +6:26
13 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:21:38 +8:01
14 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 1:21:43 +8:06
15 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:23:07 +9:30
16 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 1:23:30 +9:53
17 Outi Ojanen Finland 1:23:42 +10:05
18 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 1:24:25 +10:48
19 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:24:41 +11:04
20 Celine Dodin France 1:25:08 +11:31
21 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 1:25:20 +11:43
22 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 1:27:34 +13:57
23 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuania 1:28:32 +14:55
24 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:30:20 +16:43
25 Heike  Torggler Grassi Italy 1:30:21 +16:44
26 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:30:56 +17:19
27 Susen Losch Germany 1:31:01 +17:24
28 Marika Teini Finland 1:33:14 +19:37
29 Hinako Inage Japan 1:34:00 +20:23
30 Imogene Scott New Zealand 1:34:26 +20:49
31 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:37:58 +24:21
32 Vanessa Round Australia 1:39:11 +25:34
33 Lucia Curzio Italy 1:42:48 +29:11
34 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 1:43:01 +29:24
35 Resi Rathmann Germany 1:45:00 +31:23
36 Anne Kunzendorf Germany 1:45:25 +31:48
37 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 1:45:36 +31:59
38 Anna Reinhardt Germany 1:48:59 +35:22
39 Theresa Flechsig Germany 1:56:12 +42:35
40 Saho Miyakawa Japan 2:10:43 +57:06
41 Avgustina Davydchuk Ukraine 2:24:51 +1:11:14
Katja Mjosund Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!