International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2 Days on the Highlands

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2 Days on the Highlands
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 September 2013

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:42
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:20:06+0:24
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:36+4:54
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:55+5:13
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:02+5:20
6Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:25:57+6:15
7Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:28:43+9:01
8Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:29:49+10:07
9Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:00+10:18
10Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:33:52+14:10
11Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:20+16:38
12Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland1:36:35+16:53
13Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:50+17:08
14Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:37:32+17:50
15Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:37:59+18:17
16Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:38:09+18:27
17Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:36+18:54
18Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:38:57+19:15
19Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:01+19:19
20Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:39:49+20:07
21Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:02+20:20
22Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:40:11+20:29
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:40:32+20:50
24Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:40:41+20:59
25Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:41:05+21:23
26Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:17+21:35
27Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:42:16+22:34
28Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:17+23:35
29Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria1:44:40+24:58
30Borner FrancoisSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:39+26:57
31Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:47:02+27:20
32Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia1:47:24+27:42
33Felix SpathGermanyGermany1:48:41+28:59
34Topias TiainenFinlandFinland1:49:34+29:52
35Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:14+30:32
36Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:15+30:33
37Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:50:35+30:53
38Soren RiechersGermanyGermany1:50:44+31:02
39Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly1:51:18+31:36
40Samuel KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:38+32:56
41Giacomo NisiItalyItaly1:54:37+34:55
42Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:06+35:24
43Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:57:42+38:00
44Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania2:00:50+41:08
45Jussi SunaFinlandFinland2:01:03+41:21
46Andreas LuckmannGermanyGermany2:02:23+42:41
47Fabio DavesItalyItaly2:04:58+45:16
48Davide MioriItalyItaly2:05:14+45:32
49Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan2:05:55+46:13
50Michele FioccaItalyItaly2:06:59+47:17
51Axel KoppertAustriaAustria2:11:11+51:29
52Andrea BrunoItalyItaly2:13:58+54:16
53Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:18:08+58:26
54Eddy SandriItalyItaly2:19:30+59:48
55Massimo BridaItalyItaly2:20:47+1:01:05
56Claudio ZanonItalyItaly2:21:55+1:02:13
57Toni NikolaCroatiaCroatia2:59:27+1:39:45
Hannu AirilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alberto BarausseItalyItalydisqualified
Immanuel BergerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marco BezziItalyItalydisqualified
Francesco BuselliItalyItalydisqualified
Gabriele CanellaItalyItalydisqualified
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Jere PajunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Roland PinItalyItalydisqualified
Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Yuta TanikawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org