International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2013

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:23:18
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:26:05+2:47
3Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:30+5:12
4Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:40+11:22
5Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:35:00+11:42
6Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+12:31
7Max NeveAustraliaAustralia1:38:20+15:02
8Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia1:38:52+15:34
9David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:39:50+16:32
10Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:40:51+17:33
11David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:41:33+18:15
12Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:39+18:21
13Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:42:57+19:39
14Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:43:37+20:19
15Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia1:45:46+22:28
16Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:46:22+23:04
17Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia1:47:55+24:37
18Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:48:40+25:22
19Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia1:50:25+27:07
20Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia1:50:31+27:13
21David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:50:54+27:36
22Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia1:52:19+29:01
23Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:53:05+29:47
24Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:53:39+30:21
24Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:53:39+30:21
26Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:00:04+36:46
27Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia2:00:06+36:48
28Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia2:11:19+48:01
29Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:16:37+53:19
30Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:18:25+55:07
31Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand2:18:54+55:36
32Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia2:20:42+57:24
33Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia2:21:36+58:18
34Richard GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:26:24+1:03:06
35Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia2:45:41+1:22:23
36Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealand2:52:18+1:29:00
37Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia3:21:12+1:57:54
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Blair TrewinAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:13:32
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:17:12+3:40
3Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:16+6:44
4Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:20:54+7:22
5Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:21:00+7:28
6Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:24:13+10:41
7Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:24:55+11:23
8Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:25:26+11:54
9Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:30:24+16:52
10Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:32:49+19:17
11Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:21+19:49
12Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia1:35:28+21:56
12Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:35:28+21:56
14Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:36:26+22:54
15Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia1:36:37+23:05
16Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:39:51+26:19
17Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:42:02+28:30
18Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:42:29+28:57
19Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:59+38:27
20Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:54:04+40:32
21Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia2:01:37+48:05
22Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia2:04:11+50:39
23Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia2:04:41+51:09
24Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:11:59+58:27
25Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia2:12:54+59:22
26Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia2:48:49+1:35:17
27Hannah BraggAustraliaAustralia3:08:47+1:55:15
Lauren GillisAustraliaIrelanddisqualified
Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org