International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:18
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:26:05+2:47
3Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:30+5:12
4Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:40+11:22
5Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:35:00+11:42
6Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+12:31
7Max NeveAustraliaAustralia1:38:20+15:02
8Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia1:38:52+15:34
9David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:39:50+16:32
10Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:40:51+17:33
11David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:41:33+18:15
12Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:39+18:21
13Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:42:57+19:39
14Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:43:37+20:19
15Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia1:45:46+22:28
16Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:46:22+23:04
17Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia1:47:55+24:37
18Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:48:40+25:22
19Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia1:50:25+27:07
20Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia1:50:31+27:13
21David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:50:54+27:36
22Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia1:52:19+29:01
23Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:53:05+29:47
24Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:53:39+30:21
24Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:53:39+30:21
26Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:00:04+36:46
27Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia2:00:06+36:48
28Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia2:11:19+48:01
29Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:16:37+53:19
30Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:18:25+55:07
31Simon RouseAustraliaAustralia2:18:54+55:36
32Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia2:20:42+57:24
33Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia2:21:36+58:18
34Richard GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:26:24+1:03:06
35Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia2:45:41+1:22:23
36Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealand2:52:18+1:29:00
37Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia3:21:12+1:57:54
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Blair TrewinAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021