International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2013

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:04
2Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia15:10+0:06
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:45+0:41
4Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:57+0:53
5Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand16:22+1:18
6Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia16:24+1:20
7Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:25+1:21
8Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:32
9Max NeveAustraliaAustralia16:46+1:42
9Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:46+1:42
11Nick SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand16:51+1:47
12David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia16:54+1:50
13Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia16:55+1:51
14David MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:07+2:03
15Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia17:09+2:05
15Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand17:09+2:05
17Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia17:11+2:07
18Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia17:12+2:08
19Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:15+2:11
20Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia17:21+2:17
21Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia17:28+2:24
22Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:33+2:29
23Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:45
24Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:52+2:48
25Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia17:57+2:53
26Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:00+2:56
27Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia18:06+3:02
28Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia18:15+3:11
29Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia18:18+3:14
30Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia18:26+3:22
31Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia18:27+3:23
32Aidan DawsonAustraliaAustralia18:29+3:25
33Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia18:39+3:35
33William RichardsonAustraliaAustralia18:39+3:35
35Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia18:47+3:43
36Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:49+3:45
37Matthew GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+3:46
38Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia18:57+3:53
39Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia19:00+3:56
40Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia19:04+4:00
41Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand19:16+4:12
42Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:18+4:14
43Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia19:28+4:24
44Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:33
44Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:33
46Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia19:39+4:35
47Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia19:43+4:39
48Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia19:46+4:42
49Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia19:51+4:47
50Will KennedyAustraliaAustralia20:06+5:02
51David TayAustraliaAustralia20:21+5:17
52Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia20:31+5:27
53Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia20:32+5:28
54Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand20:33+5:29
55Cameron DuncanAustraliaAustralia20:38+5:34
56Aiden SullivanAustraliaAustralia20:42+5:38
57Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:42
58Angus RobertsAustraliaAustralia20:52+5:48
59Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand21:14+6:10
60James FullerAustraliaAustralia21:23+6:19
61David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia21:26+6:22
62Matt WestwoodAustraliaAustralia21:55+6:51
63Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealand21:56+6:52
64Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia22:04+7:00
65Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia22:08+7:04
66Fedor IskhakovRussian FederationAustralia22:39+7:35
67Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia23:17+8:13
68Miles EllisAustraliaAustralia23:26+8:22
69Conrad ElsonAustraliaAustralia24:24+9:20
70Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia24:28+9:24
71Corey BowermanAustraliaAustralia25:43+10:39
72Luke NicholsAustraliaAustralia26:57+11:53
73Lawrence BowlerAustraliaAustralia27:12+12:08
74Douglas JayAustraliaAustralia27:40+12:36
75Mark GlanvilleAustraliaAustralia28:32+13:28
76Fearghas MacfarlaneAustraliaAustralia28:41+13:37
77Nicholas DoodyAustraliaAustralia28:56+13:52
78Henry WinterAustraliaAustralia29:02+13:58
79George RaynsAustraliaAustralia29:16+14:12
80John-Joe WilsonAustraliaAustralia29:50+14:46
81Nic CherryAustraliaAustralia30:23+15:19
82Luke SchofieldAustraliaAustralia36:55+21:51
Paul De JonghAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lawrence JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ian LawfordAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Stephen MelhuishAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matt PartonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand15:16
2Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia16:07+0:51
3Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia16:12+0:56
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia16:28+1:12
5Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:19
6Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia17:07+1:51
7Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia17:17+2:01
8Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:30+2:14
9Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia17:32+2:16
10Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia17:34+2:18
11Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:51+2:35
12Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia17:54+2:38
13Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia17:55+2:39
14Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:51
15Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:30+3:14
16Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:33+3:17
17Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia18:38+3:22
18Vida FoxNew ZealandNew Zealand18:46+3:30
19Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia18:49+3:33
20Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia18:50+3:34
21Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:52+3:36
21Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia18:52+3:36
23Lauren HolmesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:06+3:50
24Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia19:07+3:51
25Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia19:18+4:02
26Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia19:25+4:09
27Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandNew Zealand19:31+4:15
28Sonia HollandsNew ZealandNew Zealand19:44+4:28
29Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia19:56+4:40
30Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia20:01+4:45
31Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia20:05+4:49
32Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand20:09+4:53
33Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia20:22+5:06
34Brianna MassieNew ZealandNew Zealand20:24+5:08
35Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia20:47+5:31
36Melanie FullerAustraliaAustralia20:50+5:34
37Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia21:01+5:45
38Marina Iskhakova LiboRussian FederationAustralia21:07+5:51
39Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia21:18+6:02
40Cathy HoggAustraliaAustralia21:27+6:11
41Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia21:44+6:28
42Alison BurrillAustraliaAustralia21:52+6:36
43Rebecca BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand22:01+6:45
44Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia22:09+6:53
45Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia22:13+6:57
46Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia22:20+7:04
47Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia22:36+7:20
48Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland22:54+7:38
49Kate SalmonAustraliaAustralia23:05+7:49
50Brook MartinAustraliaAustralia23:31+8:15
50Jane PulfordAustraliaAustralia23:31+8:15
52Bridget BennettAustraliaAustralia23:35+8:19
53Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia24:28+9:12
54Lucy FlemingAustraliaAustralia24:29+9:13
55Kim CarrollAustraliaAustralia24:34+9:18
56Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia25:03+9:47
57Kelly CandyAustraliaAustralia25:40+10:24
58Rosie DalheimAustraliaAustralia25:45+10:29
59Rebecca JaffeAustraliaAustralia26:57+11:41
60Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia27:06+11:50
61Eleanor RossAustraliaAustralia27:53+12:37
62Hannah BraggAustraliaAustralia28:29+13:13
Shea-Cara HammondAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jasmine SunleyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Sally YoungAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org