International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2013

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand15:16
2Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia16:07+0:51
3Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia16:12+0:56
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia16:28+1:12
5Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:19
6Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia17:07+1:51
7Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia17:17+2:01
8Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:30+2:14
9Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia17:32+2:16
10Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia17:34+2:18
11Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:51+2:35
12Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia17:54+2:38
13Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia17:55+2:39
14Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:51
15Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:30+3:14
16Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:33+3:17
17Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia18:38+3:22
18Vida FoxNew ZealandAustralia18:46+3:30
19Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia18:49+3:33
20Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia18:50+3:34
21Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:52+3:36
21Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia18:52+3:36
23Lauren HolmesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:06+3:50
24Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia19:07+3:51
25Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia19:18+4:02
26Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia19:25+4:09
27Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandAustralia19:31+4:15
28Sonia HollandsNew ZealandAustralia19:44+4:28
29Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia19:56+4:40
30Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia20:01+4:45
31Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia20:05+4:49
32Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand20:09+4:53
33Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia20:22+5:06
34Brianna MassieNew ZealandAustralia20:24+5:08
35Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia20:47+5:31
36Melanie FullerAustraliaAustralia20:50+5:34
37Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia21:01+5:45
38Marina Iskhakova LiboRussian FederationRussian Federation21:07+5:51
39Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia21:18+6:02
40Cathy HoggAustraliaAustralia21:27+6:11
41Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia21:44+6:28
42Alison BurrillAustraliaAustralia21:52+6:36
43Rebecca BatinNew ZealandAustralia22:01+6:45
44Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia22:09+6:53
45Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia22:13+6:57
46Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia22:20+7:04
47Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia22:36+7:20
48Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia22:54+7:38
49Kate SalmonAustraliaAustralia23:05+7:49
50Brook MartinAustraliaAustralia23:31+8:15
50Jane PulfordAustraliaAustralia23:31+8:15
52Bridget BennettAustraliaAustralia23:35+8:19
53Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia24:28+9:12
54Lucy FlemingAustraliaAustralia24:29+9:13
55Kim CarrollAustraliaAustralia24:34+9:18
56Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia25:03+9:47
57Kelly CandyAustraliaAustralia25:40+10:24
58Rosie DalheimAustraliaAustralia25:45+10:29
59Rebecca JaffeAustraliaAustralia26:57+11:41
60Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia27:06+11:50
61Eleanor RossAustraliaAustralia27:53+12:37
62Hannah BraggAustraliaAustralia28:29+13:13
Shea-Cara HammondAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jasmine SunleyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Sally YoungAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org