International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2013

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:04
2Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:10+0:06
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:45+0:41
4Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:57+0:53
5Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand16:22+1:18
6Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia16:24+1:20
7Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:25+1:21
8Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:32
9Max NeveAustraliaAustralia16:46+1:42
9Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:46+1:42
11Nick SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand16:51+1:47
12David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia16:54+1:50
13Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia16:55+1:51
14David MeyerAustraliaAustralia17:07+2:03
15Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia17:09+2:05
15Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand17:09+2:05
17Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia17:11+2:07
18Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia17:12+2:08
19Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:15+2:11
20Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia17:21+2:17
21Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia17:28+2:24
22Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:33+2:29
23Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:45
24Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:52+2:48
25Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia17:57+2:53
26Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:00+2:56
27Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia18:06+3:02
28Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia18:15+3:11
29Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia18:18+3:14
30Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia18:26+3:22
31Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia18:27+3:23
32Aidan DawsonAustraliaAustralia18:29+3:25
33Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia18:39+3:35
33William RichardsonAustraliaAustralia18:39+3:35
35Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia18:47+3:43
36Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:49+3:45
37Matthew GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+3:46
38Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia18:57+3:53
39Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia19:00+3:56
40Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia19:04+4:00
41Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand19:16+4:12
42Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:18+4:14
43Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania19:28+4:24
44Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:33
44Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:33
46Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia19:39+4:35
47Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia19:43+4:39
48Matthew HillAustraliaAustralia19:46+4:42
49Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia19:51+4:47
50Will KennedyAustraliaAustralia20:06+5:02
51David TayAustraliaAustralia20:21+5:17
52Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia20:31+5:27
53Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia20:32+5:28
54Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand20:33+5:29
55Cameron DuncanAustraliaAustralia20:38+5:34
56Aiden SullivanAustraliaAustralia20:42+5:38
57Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:42
58Angus RobertsAustraliaAustralia20:52+5:48
59Simon RouseAustraliaAustralia21:14+6:10
60James FullerAustraliaAustralia21:23+6:19
61David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia21:26+6:22
62Matt WestwoodAustraliaAustralia21:55+6:51
63Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealand21:56+6:52
64Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia22:04+7:00
65Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia22:08+7:04
66Fedor IskhakovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:39+7:35
67Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia23:17+8:13
68Miles EllisAustraliaAustralia23:26+8:22
69Conrad ElsonAustraliaAustralia24:24+9:20
70Istvan KerteszAustraliaAustralia24:28+9:24
71Corey BowermanAustraliaAustralia25:43+10:39
72Luke NicholsAustraliaAustralia26:57+11:53
73Lawrence BowlerAustraliaAustralia27:12+12:08
74Douglas JayAustraliaAustralia27:40+12:36
75Mark GlanvilleAustraliaAustralia28:32+13:28
76Fearghas MacfarlaneAustraliaAustralia28:41+13:37
77Nicholas DoodyAustraliaAustralia28:56+13:52
78Henry WinterAustraliaAustralia29:02+13:58
79George RaynsAustraliaAustralia29:16+14:12
80John-Joe WilsonAustraliaAustralia29:50+14:46
81Nic CherryAustraliaAustralia30:23+15:19
82Luke SchofieldAustraliaAustralia36:55+21:51
Paul De JonghAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lawrence JonesAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ian LawfordAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Stephen MelhuishAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matt PartonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World