International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOM Schweizer Meisterschaft im Mitteldistanz-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOM Schweizer Meisterschaft im Mitteldistanz-OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 22 September 2013

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:17
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:41+0:24
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:57+0:40
4Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:52+1:35
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:22+2:05
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:20+3:03
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:27+3:10
8Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:37+3:20
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:38+3:21
10Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:04+3:47
11Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden33:11+3:54
12Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:34+4:17
13Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:36+4:19
14Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:20+5:03
14Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:20+5:03
16Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:40+5:23
16Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:40+5:23
18Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:52+5:35
19Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:16+5:59
20Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:38+7:21
21Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:32+8:15
22Michael DubachSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:54+8:37
23David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:30+9:13
24Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:32+9:15
25Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:21+10:04
26Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:32+10:15
27Borner FrancoisSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:41+10:24
28Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly40:31+11:14
29Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:39+11:22
30Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:58+11:41
31Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:04+11:47
32Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:51+12:34
33Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:18+13:01
34Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:21+13:04
35Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:39+13:22
36Robin BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:51+13:34
37Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:20+14:03
38Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:21+14:04
39Michael WeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+14:10
40Simon EgliSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:41+14:24
41Sandro BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+14:48
42Roman BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:34+15:17
43Philippe SchenkelSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:50+15:33
44Niklaus ReySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:02+15:45
45Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:54+16:37
46Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:31+17:14
47Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:45+17:28
48Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:51+17:34
49Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:06+17:49
50Simon JakobSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:26+18:09
51Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:30+18:13
52Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:57+18:40
53Simon ArbterAustriaAustria51:05+21:48
54Juha SkinnariFinlandFinland52:46+23:29
55Julian BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:48+26:31
56Simon GuldimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:13+35:56
Lukas MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:01
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:39+3:38
3Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:41+4:40
4Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:56+4:55
5Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:59+4:58
6Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:17+5:16
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:21+5:20
8Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:07+6:06
9Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:09+6:08
10Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+7:25
11Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:47+7:46
12Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:54+7:53
13Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:01+8:00
14Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+8:01
15Mirjam HellmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:10+9:09
16Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:52+9:51
17Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway41:02+10:01
18Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:17+10:16
19Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:31+10:30
20Mirjam PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:39+10:38
21Sophie TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:26+11:25
22Katja GygaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+12:00
23Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:58+12:57
24Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia44:08+13:07
25Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:42+14:41
26Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:53+14:52
27Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria45:58+14:57
28Andrea KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:44+16:43
29Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:27+17:26
30Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:01+20:00
31Anna NaefSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:07+22:06
32Renate WidmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:42+25:41
33Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51+28:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org