International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships 2013

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships 2013
Organiser: Romania
Date: 7 September 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania35:06
2Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria38:20+3:14
3Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria38:56+3:50
4Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria40:51+5:45
5Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey41:01+5:55
6Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania41:23+6:17
7Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania41:56+6:50
8Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain42:57+7:51
9Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia42:59+7:53
10Mykhailo TeslenkoUkraineUkraine43:47+8:41
11Francois  Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium44:12+9:06
12Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia45:40+10:34
13Ivan IsciukMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of46:02+10:56
14Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria46:53+11:47
15Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:04+11:58
16Milea Radu CostinRomaniaRomania47:05+11:59
17George DumitrascuRomaniaRomania48:11+13:05
18Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey48:50+13:44
19Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia49:50+14:44
20Georgescu CosminRomaniaRomania49:55+14:49
21Gheorghe FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of51:01+15:55
22Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkraine51:25+16:19
23Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania51:37+16:31
24Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania51:45+16:39
25Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey52:57+17:51
26Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation53:08+18:02
27Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania53:09+18:03
28Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil53:19+18:13
29Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia53:35+18:29
30Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania54:02+18:56
31Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia55:03+19:57
32Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of57:24+22:18
33Vasile HreniucRomaniaRomania58:01+22:55
34Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria59:15+24:09
35Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:11+25:05
36Balazs AbabiRomaniaRomania1:01:47+26:41
36Dmitri ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:01:47+26:41
38Szabolcs BordasRomaniaRomania1:04:41+29:35
39Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:08:08+33:02
40Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania1:10:01+34:55
41Horia GalateanuRomaniaRomania1:22:22+47:16
42Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:31:46+56:40
43Marko IvanoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:37:45+1:02:39
Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Vujicic DejanMontenegroMontenegrodisqualified
Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Rosca RaduRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org