International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 31 August 2013

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:24
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:58:30+3:06
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:20+3:56
4Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:38+4:14
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:44+4:20
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:59:53+4:29
7Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:14+4:50
8Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:01:58+6:34
9Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:02:12+6:48
10Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:02:18+6:54
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:19+6:55
12Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:40+7:16
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:03:03+7:39
14Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:03:18+7:54
15Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance2:04:51+9:27
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:05:09+9:45
17Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:05:59+10:35
18Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:10+10:46
19Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:06:27+11:03
20Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:07:13+11:49
21Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+11:50
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:07:47+12:23
23Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:13+12:49
24Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:09:03+13:39
25Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:24+14:00
26Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:09:30+14:06
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:38+14:14
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:09:48+14:24
29Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:10:02+14:38
30Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:10:06+14:42
31Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:39+15:15
32Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:48+15:24
33Oskar LundSwedenSweden2:11:17+15:53
34Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:11:34+16:10
35Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia2:11:56+16:32
36Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:12:12+16:48
37Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:13:04+17:40
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:17+17:53
39Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:13:18+17:54
40Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:13:26+18:02
41Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:57+18:33
42Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:14:00+18:36
43Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland2:14:32+19:08
44Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine2:14:33+19:09
45Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:15:19+19:55
46Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:15:48+20:24
47Anders FriskSwedenSweden2:16:21+20:57
48Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:16:32+21:08
49Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain2:18:12+22:48
50Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:20+23:56
51Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:21:55+26:31
52Eduards RensLatviaLatvia2:22:08+26:44
53Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:23:47+28:23
54Piero TurraItalyItaly2:24:23+28:59
55Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia2:24:59+29:35
56Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States2:27:32+32:08
57Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan2:28:58+33:34
58Csaba BedoHungaryHungary2:45:39+50:15
Erik AibastEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:42:41
2Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:45:34+2:53
3Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:46:46+4:05
4Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:33+4:52
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:48:18+5:37
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:13+7:32
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:33+8:52
8Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:51:41+9:00
9Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:52:11+9:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:52:41+10:00
11Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:55:09+12:28
12Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:16+12:35
13Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:36+12:55
14Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:56:18+13:37
15Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:37+13:56
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:56:45+14:04
17Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:12+14:31
18Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:57:36+14:55
19Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:57:50+15:09
20Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+15:53
21Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:46+16:05
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:01:34+18:53
23Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:01:41+19:00
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:03:19+20:38
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:04:41+22:00
26Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:55+22:14
27Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:05:07+22:26
28Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia2:05:16+22:35
29Marina ReinerAustriaAustria2:06:38+23:57
30Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:43+24:02
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:07+24:26
32Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:07:40+24:59
33Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine2:09:46+27:05
34Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:13+27:32
35Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:23+27:42
36Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:43+28:02
37Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:11+28:30
38Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:11:45+29:04
39Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:56+29:15
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain2:13:09+30:28
41Helene PerssonSwedenSweden2:14:50+32:09
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria2:16:00+33:19
43Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia2:16:28+33:47
44Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:20:07+37:26
45Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia2:22:05+39:24
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark2:22:35+39:54
47Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden2:23:53+41:12
48Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:24:34+41:53
49Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia2:25:18+42:37
50Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia2:29:13+46:32
51Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:29:45+47:04
52Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria2:30:26+47:45
53Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:34:34+51:53
54Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:35:34+52:53
55Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States2:40:44+58:03
56Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States2:54:07+1:11:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org