International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 31 August 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:42:41
2Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:45:34+2:53
3Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:46:46+4:05
4Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:33+4:52
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:48:18+5:37
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:13+7:32
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:33+8:52
8Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:51:41+9:00
9Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:52:11+9:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:52:41+10:00
11Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:55:09+12:28
12Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:16+12:35
13Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:36+12:55
14Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:56:18+13:37
15Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:37+13:56
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:56:45+14:04
17Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:12+14:31
18Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:57:36+14:55
19Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:57:50+15:09
20Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+15:53
21Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:46+16:05
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:01:34+18:53
23Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:01:41+19:00
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:03:19+20:38
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:04:41+22:00
26Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:55+22:14
27Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:05:07+22:26
28Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia2:05:16+22:35
29Marina ReinerAustriaAustria2:06:38+23:57
30Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:43+24:02
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:07+24:26
32Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:07:40+24:59
33Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine2:09:46+27:05
34Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:13+27:32
35Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:23+27:42
36Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:43+28:02
37Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:11+28:30
38Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:11:45+29:04
39Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:56+29:15
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain2:13:09+30:28
41Helene PerssonSwedenSweden2:14:50+32:09
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria2:16:00+33:19
43Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia2:16:28+33:47
44Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:20:07+37:26
45Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia2:22:05+39:24
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark2:22:35+39:54
47Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden2:23:53+41:12
48Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:24:34+41:53
49Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia2:25:18+42:37
50Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia2:29:13+46:32
51Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:29:45+47:04
52Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria2:30:26+47:45
53Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:34:34+51:53
54Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:35:34+52:53
55Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States2:40:44+58:03
56Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States2:54:07+1:11:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021