International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 31 August 2013

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:24
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:58:30+3:06
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:20+3:56
4Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:38+4:14
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:44+4:20
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:59:53+4:29
7Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:14+4:50
8Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:01:58+6:34
9Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:02:12+6:48
10Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:02:18+6:54
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:19+6:55
12Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:40+7:16
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:03:03+7:39
14Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:03:18+7:54
15Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance2:04:51+9:27
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:05:09+9:45
17Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:05:59+10:35
18Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:10+10:46
19Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:06:27+11:03
20Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:07:13+11:49
21Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+11:50
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:07:47+12:23
23Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:13+12:49
24Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:09:03+13:39
25Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:24+14:00
26Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:09:30+14:06
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:38+14:14
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:09:48+14:24
29Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:10:02+14:38
30Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:10:06+14:42
31Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:39+15:15
32Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:48+15:24
33Oskar LundSwedenSweden2:11:17+15:53
34Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:11:34+16:10
35Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia2:11:56+16:32
36Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:12:12+16:48
37Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:13:04+17:40
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:17+17:53
39Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:13:18+17:54
40Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:13:26+18:02
41Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:57+18:33
42Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:14:00+18:36
43Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland2:14:32+19:08
44Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine2:14:33+19:09
45Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:15:19+19:55
46Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:15:48+20:24
47Anders FriskSwedenSweden2:16:21+20:57
48Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:16:32+21:08
49Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain2:18:12+22:48
50Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:20+23:56
51Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:21:55+26:31
52Eduards RensLatviaLatvia2:22:08+26:44
53Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:23:47+28:23
54Piero TurraItalyItaly2:24:23+28:59
55Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia2:24:59+29:35
56Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States2:27:32+32:08
57Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan2:28:58+33:34
58Csaba BedoHungaryHungary2:45:39+50:15
Erik AibastEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org