International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 August 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Alex RandallMen (93)54:40+6:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ricky ThackrayMen (93)57:16+9:35

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Chris FirmanMen (93)57:30+9:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Callum FaggMen (93)1:05:26+17:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Carolyn JacksonWomen (61)52:27+12:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Bernhard SchachingerMen (93)51:25+3:44

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Kevin HaselsbergerMen (93)53:00+5:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tobias BreitschadelMen (93)55:01+7:20

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Andreas RiefMen (93)55:06+7:25

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Florian ExlerMen (93)1:03:47+16:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Christof HaingartnerMen (93)1:06:38+18:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michaela GigonWomen (61)44:49+5:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sonja ZinklWomen (61)48:57+9:26

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Marina ReinerWomen (61)52:23+12:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (61)56:38+17:07

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Stanimir BelomazhevMen (93)54:29+6:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hristina KozarevaWomen (61)49:46+10:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marek PospisekMen (93)48:25+0:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jiri HradilMen (93)49:43+2:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Vojtech StranskyMen (93)51:22+3:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jan SvobodaMen (93)51:52+4:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Frantisek BogarMen (93)52:51+5:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Krystof BogarMen (93)53:02+5:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Renata PaulickovaWomen (61)44:44+5:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Martina TichovskaWomen (61)45:02+5:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Marie BrezinovaWomen (61)49:31+10:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Nadizda SkacelovaWomen (61)59:00+19:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Bjarke RefslundMen (93)50:48+3:07

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Michael SommerMen (93)53:20+5:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Andreas BergmannMen (93)55:56+8:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Rasmus SoegaardMen (93)57:30+9:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Rasmus Lau PetersenMen (93)59:43+12:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Johan MaclassenMen (93)1:07:59+20:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Camilla SogaardWomen (61)42:59+3:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nina HoffmannWomen (61)43:37+4:06

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdWomen (61)44:59+5:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (61)53:08+13:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Caroline KonringWomen (61)54:29+14:58

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmMen (93)47:41

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lauri MalsroosMen (93)52:46+5:05

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Margus HallikMen (93)53:43+6:02

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Taaniel ToomingMen (93)54:08+6:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Erik AibastMen (93)56:13+8:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Alar ViitmaaMen (93)59:58+12:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ingrit KalaWomen (61)49:19+9:48

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Maret VaherWomen (61)51:50+12:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Eleri HirvWomen (61)1:00:44+21:13

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Marje VenelaineWomen (61)1:02:12+22:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Samuli SaarelaMen (93)47:53+0:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jussi LaurilaMen (93)48:15+0:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Mika TervalaMen (93)51:42+4:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Pekka NiemiMen (93)51:44+4:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Juuso JutilaMen (93)53:44+6:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Juho SaarinenMen (93)53:44+6:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Mika PensasMen (93)59:53+12:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marika HaraWomen (61)39:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Susanna LaurilaWomen (61)41:29+1:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ingrid StengardWomen (61)43:17+3:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaWomen (61)44:54+5:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Yoann GardeMen (93)50:14+2:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Baptiste FuchsMen (93)50:30+2:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Clement SouvrayMen (93)51:36+3:55

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (93)59:35+11:54

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gaelle BarletWomen (61)44:38+5:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Laure CoupatWomen (61)52:26+12:55

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Benjamin MichaelMen (93)54:30+6:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Anke DannowskiWomen (61)46:45+7:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Csaba BedoMen (93)1:00:01+12:20

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Daniel MarosffyMen (93)1:00:38+12:57

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Laszlo RozsaMen (93)1:04:55+17:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anna FuzyWomen (61)45:37+6:06

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Luca DallavalleMen (93)48:09+0:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Giaime OriggiMen (93)51:05+3:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Piero TurraMen (93)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Laura ScaravonatiWomen (61)45:06+5:35

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Munehiro TadaMen (93)53:47+6:06

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Kazushige HatoriMen (93)58:44+11:03

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Masashi InoueMen (93)1:14:21+26:40

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Kazushi HiguchiMen (93)1:15:14+27:33

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Koichi OnoMen (93)1:44:22+56:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Naoko KanoWomen (61)56:54+17:23

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Edgars BriconoksMen (93)55:09+7:28

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Ugis VoicescuksMen (93)56:17+8:36

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Janis MalcansMen (93)57:56+10:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Toms VeitsMen (93)1:09:51+22:10

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eduards RensMen (93)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Dina ZobenaWomen (61)55:28+15:57

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Inese KaukeWomen (61)56:29+16:58

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ingrida SmiteWomen (61)59:32+20:01

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Aiga StrazdinaWomen (61)1:01:54+22:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Petras AndrasiunasMen (93)52:53+5:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jonas MaiselisMen (93)53:29+5:48

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (93)56:04+8:23

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Egidijus PilybasMen (93)1:00:07+12:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Julius JuodisiusMen (93)1:11:41+24:00

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sarunas DmukauskasMen (93)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (61)46:27+6:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karolina MickeviciuteWomen (61)46:33+7:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Asta SimkonieneWomen (61)47:33+8:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Renata PaulauskieneWomen (61)51:15+11:44

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (61)53:44+14:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Roma PuisieneWomen (61)1:01:35+22:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (93)48:15+0:34

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maciej GromadkaMen (93)52:13+4:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sebastian WojtynekMen (93)52:35+4:54

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Anna KaminskaWomen (61)48:57+9:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Carlos SimoesMen (93)56:23+8:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Joao FerreiraMen (93)58:23+10:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Davide MachadoMen (93)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Susana PontesWomen (61)59:07+19:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anton FoliforovMen (93)47:46+0:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ruslan GritsanMen (93)47:59+0:18

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Valeriy GluhovMen (93)49:11+1:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Victor KorchaginMen (93)52:58+5:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Grigory MedvedevMen (93)54:09+6:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Mihail UtkinMen (93)57:48+10:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Olga VinogradovaWomen (61)41:33+2:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatiana RepinaWomen (61)42:26+2:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ksenia ChernykhWomen (61)43:20+3:49

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Anastasiya SvirWomen (61)48:14+8:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ekaterina IllarionovaWomen (61)48:28+8:57

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Anastasia BolshovaWomen (61)1:00:09+20:38

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Daniela TrnovcovaWomen (61)44:33+5:02

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Stanislava FajtovaWomen (61)45:40+6:09

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Natalia TyszovaWomen (61)47:18+7:47

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Urtzi IglesiasMen (93)56:01+8:20

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70David TollMen (93)1:00:13+12:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Ivan Trigales DelgadoMen (93)1:02:10+14:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinMen (93)1:03:35+15:54

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Monica AguileraWomen (61)52:08+12:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Oskar LundMen (93)52:38+4:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marcus HylenMen (93)53:34+5:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Linus Karisson MoodMen (93)55:08+7:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Anders FriskMen (93)55:17+7:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Cecilia ThomassonWomen (61)42:49+3:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Helene PerssonWomen (61)52:03+12:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Beat OkleMen (93)54:09+6:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Christian WuthrichMen (93)54:32+6:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maja RothweilerWomen (61)43:52+4:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Claudia HunigWomen (61)45:03+5:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ursina JaggiWomen (61)47:54+8:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Alican OzturkMen (93)1:28:59+41:18

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Artem StrizhakMen (93)55:04+7:23

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Krystyna KonvisarovaWomen (61)48:30+8:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Andrew DouglasMen (93)56:51+9:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Ian NixonMen (93)1:00:34+12:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emily BenhamWomen (61)40:04+0:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Thomas PuzakMen (93)1:04:30+16:49

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Joe BrautigamMen (93)1:12:33+24:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84David AshleyMen (93)1:12:53+25:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Fletcher HamelMen (93)1:37:13+49:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Susan GrandjeanWomen (61)1:01:35+22:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Susan ShermanWomen (61)1:08:10+28:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Abra McNairWomen (61)1:15:25+35:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org