International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 August 2013

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland39:31
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:04+0:33
3Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland41:29+1:58
4Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:33+2:02
5Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:26+2:55
6Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden42:49+3:18
7Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark42:59+3:28
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland43:17+3:46
9Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+3:49
10Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark43:37+4:06
11Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:52+4:21
12Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia44:33+5:02
13Gaelle BarletFranceFrance44:38+5:07
14Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:44+5:13
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria44:49+5:18
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland44:54+5:23
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark44:59+5:28
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:02+5:31
19Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+5:32
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly45:06+5:35
21Anna FuzyHungaryHungary45:37+6:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia45:40+6:09
23Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania46:27+6:56
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania46:33+7:02
25Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany46:45+7:14
26Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia47:18+7:47
27Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania47:33+8:02
28Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:54+8:23
29Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation48:14+8:43
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:28+8:57
31Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine48:30+8:59
32Anna KaminskaPolandPoland48:57+9:26
32Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria48:57+9:26
34Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia49:19+9:48
35Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:31+10:00
36Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria49:46+10:15
37Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania51:15+11:44
38Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia51:50+12:19
39Helene PerssonSwedenSweden52:03+12:32
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain52:08+12:37
41Marina ReinerAustriaAustria52:23+12:52
42Laure CoupatFranceFrance52:26+12:55
43Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia52:27+12:56
44Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark53:08+13:37
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:44+14:13
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark54:29+14:58
47Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia55:28+15:57
48Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia56:29+16:58
49Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria56:38+17:07
50Naoko KanoJapanJapan56:54+17:23
51Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:00+19:29
52Susana PontesPortugalPortugal59:07+19:36
53Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia59:32+20:01
54Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:09+20:38
55Eleri HirvEstoniaEstonia1:00:44+21:13
56Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:01:35+22:04
56Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:35+22:04
58Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia1:01:54+22:23
59Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:02:12+22:41
60Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States1:08:10+28:39
61Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States1:15:25+35:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org