International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 August 2013

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland39:31
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:04+0:33
3Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland41:29+1:58
4Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:33+2:02
5Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:26+2:55
6Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden42:49+3:18
7Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark42:59+3:28
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland43:17+3:46
9Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+3:49
10Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark43:37+4:06
11Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:52+4:21
12Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia44:33+5:02
13Gaelle BarletFranceFrance44:38+5:07
14Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:44+5:13
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria44:49+5:18
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland44:54+5:23
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark44:59+5:28
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:02+5:31
19Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+5:32
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly45:06+5:35
21Anna FuzyHungaryHungary45:37+6:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia45:40+6:09
23Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania46:27+6:56
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania46:33+7:02
25Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany46:45+7:14
26Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia47:18+7:47
27Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania47:33+8:02
28Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:54+8:23
29Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation48:14+8:43
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:28+8:57
31Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine48:30+8:59
32Anna KaminskaPolandPoland48:57+9:26
32Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria48:57+9:26
34Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia49:19+9:48
35Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:31+10:00
36Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria49:46+10:15
37Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania51:15+11:44
38Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia51:50+12:19
39Helene PerssonSwedenSweden52:03+12:32
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain52:08+12:37
41Marina ReinerAustriaAustria52:23+12:52
42Laure CoupatFranceFrance52:26+12:55
43Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia52:27+12:56
44Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark53:08+13:37
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:44+14:13
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark54:29+14:58
47Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia55:28+15:57
48Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia56:29+16:58
49Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria56:38+17:07
50Naoko KanoJapanJapan56:54+17:23
51Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:00+19:29
52Susana PontesPortugalPortugal59:07+19:36
53Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia59:32+20:01
54Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:09+20:38
55Eleri HirvEstoniaEstonia1:00:44+21:13
56Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:01:35+22:04
56Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:35+22:04
58Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia1:01:54+22:23
59Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:02:12+22:41
60Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States1:08:10+28:39
61Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States1:15:25+35:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org