International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 August 2013

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia47:41
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:46+0:05
3Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland47:53+0:12
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation47:59+0:18
5Luca DallavalleItalyItaly48:09+0:28
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway48:15+0:34
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland48:15+0:34
8Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:25+0:44
9Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:11+1:30
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:43+2:02
11Yoann GardeFranceFrance50:14+2:33
12Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance50:30+2:49
13Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark50:48+3:07
14Giaime OriggiItalyItaly51:05+3:24
15Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:22+3:41
16Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria51:25+3:44
17Clement SouvrayFranceFrance51:36+3:55
18Mika TervalaFinlandFinland51:42+4:01
19Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland51:44+4:03
20Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:52+4:11
21Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland52:13+4:32
22Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland52:35+4:54
23Oskar LundSwedenSweden52:38+4:57
24Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia52:46+5:05
25Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:51+5:10
26Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania52:53+5:12
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation52:58+5:17
28Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria53:00+5:19
29Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:02+5:21
30Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark53:20+5:39
31Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania53:29+5:48
32Marcus HylenSwedenSweden53:34+5:53
33Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia53:43+6:02
34Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland53:44+6:03
34Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland53:44+6:03
36Munehiro TadaJapanJapan53:47+6:06
37Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia54:08+6:27
38Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation54:09+6:28
38Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:09+6:28
40Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria54:29+6:48
41Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany54:30+6:49
42Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:32+6:51
43Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia54:40+6:59
44Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria55:01+7:20
45Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine55:04+7:23
46Andreas RiefAustriaAustria55:06+7:25
47Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden55:08+7:27
48Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia55:09+7:28
49Anders FriskSwedenSweden55:17+7:36
50Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark55:56+8:15
51Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain56:01+8:20
52Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania56:04+8:23
53Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia56:13+8:32
54Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia56:17+8:36
55Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal56:23+8:42
56Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:51+9:10
57Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia57:16+9:35
58Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia57:30+9:49
58Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark57:30+9:49
60Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation57:48+10:07
61Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia57:56+10:15
62Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal58:23+10:42
63Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan58:44+11:03
64Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance59:35+11:54
65Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark59:43+12:02
66Mika PensasFinlandFinland59:53+12:12
67Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia59:58+12:17
68Csaba BedoHungaryHungary1:00:01+12:20
69Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:07+12:26
70David TollSpainSpain1:00:13+12:32
71Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:34+12:53
72Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:00:38+12:57
73Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:02:10+14:29
74Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:03:35+15:54
75Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:03:47+16:06
76Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States1:04:30+16:49
77Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:04:55+17:14
78Callum FaggAustraliaAustralia1:05:26+17:45
79Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:06:38+18:57
80Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:07:59+20:18
81Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:09:51+22:10
82Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:41+24:00
83Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:12:33+24:52
84David AshleyUnited StatesUnited States1:12:53+25:12
85Masashi InoueJapanJapan1:14:21+26:40
86Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:15:14+27:33
87Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:28:59+41:18
88Fletcher HamelUnited StatesUnited States1:37:13+49:32
89Koichi OnoJapanJapan1:44:22+56:41
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Davide MachadoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Eduards RensLatviaLatviadisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org