International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 28 August 2013

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia47:41
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:46+0:05
3Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland47:53+0:12
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation47:59+0:18
5Luca DallavalleItalyItaly48:09+0:28
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway48:15+0:34
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland48:15+0:34
8Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:25+0:44
9Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:11+1:30
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:43+2:02
11Yoann GardeFranceFrance50:14+2:33
12Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance50:30+2:49
13Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark50:48+3:07
14Giaime OriggiItalyItaly51:05+3:24
15Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:22+3:41
16Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria51:25+3:44
17Clement SouvrayFranceFrance51:36+3:55
18Mika TervalaFinlandFinland51:42+4:01
19Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland51:44+4:03
20Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:52+4:11
21Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland52:13+4:32
22Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland52:35+4:54
23Oskar LundSwedenSweden52:38+4:57
24Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia52:46+5:05
25Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:51+5:10
26Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania52:53+5:12
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation52:58+5:17
28Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria53:00+5:19
29Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:02+5:21
30Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark53:20+5:39
31Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania53:29+5:48
32Marcus HylenSwedenSweden53:34+5:53
33Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia53:43+6:02
34Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland53:44+6:03
34Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland53:44+6:03
36Munehiro TadaJapanJapan53:47+6:06
37Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia54:08+6:27
38Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation54:09+6:28
38Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:09+6:28
40Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria54:29+6:48
41Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany54:30+6:49
42Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:32+6:51
43Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia54:40+6:59
44Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria55:01+7:20
45Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine55:04+7:23
46Andreas RiefAustriaAustria55:06+7:25
47Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden55:08+7:27
48Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia55:09+7:28
49Anders FriskSwedenSweden55:17+7:36
50Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark55:56+8:15
51Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain56:01+8:20
52Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania56:04+8:23
53Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia56:13+8:32
54Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia56:17+8:36
55Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal56:23+8:42
56Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:51+9:10
57Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia57:16+9:35
58Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia57:30+9:49
58Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark57:30+9:49
60Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation57:48+10:07
61Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia57:56+10:15
62Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal58:23+10:42
63Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan58:44+11:03
64Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance59:35+11:54
65Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark59:43+12:02
66Mika PensasFinlandFinland59:53+12:12
67Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia59:58+12:17
68Csaba BedoHungaryHungary1:00:01+12:20
69Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:07+12:26
70David TollSpainSpain1:00:13+12:32
71Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:34+12:53
72Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:00:38+12:57
73Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:02:10+14:29
74Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:03:35+15:54
75Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:03:47+16:06
76Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States1:04:30+16:49
77Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:04:55+17:14
78Callum FaggAustraliaAustralia1:05:26+17:45
79Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:06:38+18:57
80Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:07:59+20:18
81Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:09:51+22:10
82Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:41+24:00
83Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:12:33+24:52
84David AshleyUnited StatesUnited States1:12:53+25:12
85Masashi InoueJapanJapan1:14:21+26:40
86Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:15:14+27:33
87Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:28:59+41:18
88Fletcher HamelUnited StatesUnited States1:37:13+49:32
89Koichi OnoJapanJapan1:44:22+56:41
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Davide MachadoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Eduards RensLatviaLatviadisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland39:31
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:04+0:33
3Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland41:29+1:58
4Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:33+2:02
5Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:26+2:55
6Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden42:49+3:18
7Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark42:59+3:28
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland43:17+3:46
9Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+3:49
10Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark43:37+4:06
11Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:52+4:21
12Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia44:33+5:02
13Gaelle BarletFranceFrance44:38+5:07
14Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:44+5:13
15Michaela GigonAustriaAustria44:49+5:18
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland44:54+5:23
17Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark44:59+5:28
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:02+5:31
19Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+5:32
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly45:06+5:35
21Anna FuzyHungaryHungary45:37+6:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia45:40+6:09
23Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania46:27+6:56
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania46:33+7:02
25Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany46:45+7:14
26Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia47:18+7:47
27Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania47:33+8:02
28Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:54+8:23
29Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation48:14+8:43
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:28+8:57
31Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine48:30+8:59
32Anna KaminskaPolandPoland48:57+9:26
32Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria48:57+9:26
34Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia49:19+9:48
35Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:31+10:00
36Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria49:46+10:15
37Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania51:15+11:44
38Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia51:50+12:19
39Helene PerssonSwedenSweden52:03+12:32
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain52:08+12:37
41Marina ReinerAustriaAustria52:23+12:52
42Laure CoupatFranceFrance52:26+12:55
43Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia52:27+12:56
44Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark53:08+13:37
45Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:44+14:13
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark54:29+14:58
47Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia55:28+15:57
48Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia56:29+16:58
49Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria56:38+17:07
50Naoko KanoJapanJapan56:54+17:23
51Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:00+19:29
52Susana PontesPortugalPortugal59:07+19:36
53Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia59:32+20:01
54Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:09+20:38
55Eleri HirvEstoniaEstonia1:00:44+21:13
56Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:01:35+22:04
56Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:35+22:04
58Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia1:01:54+22:23
59Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:02:12+22:41
60Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States1:08:10+28:39
61Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States1:15:25+35:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org