International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 August 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden20:32
2Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland20:42+0:10
3Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation20:58+0:26
4Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland21:11+0:39
5Marika HaraFinlandFinland21:32+1:00
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:00+1:28
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:07+1:35
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria22:25+1:53
9Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:26+1:54
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:28+1:56
11Laure CoupatFranceFrance22:38+2:06
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:56+2:24
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania23:01+2:29
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia23:10+2:38
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania23:11+2:39
16Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation23:28+2:56
17Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark23:47+3:15
18Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly24:21+3:49
19Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:37+4:05
20Anna KaminskaPolandPoland25:04+4:32
21Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:31+4:59
22Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia25:40+5:08
23Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:44+5:12
24Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia25:57+5:25
24Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark25:57+5:25
26Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark26:07+5:35
27Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania26:25+5:53
28Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia26:37+6:05
29Helene PerssonSwedenSweden26:54+6:22
30Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany27:02+6:30
31Marina ReinerAustriaAustria27:26+6:54
32Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania27:27+6:55
33Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania27:33+7:01
34Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation27:46+7:14
35Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania27:58+7:26
36Naoko KanoJapanJapan28:25+7:53
36Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria28:25+7:53
36Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria28:25+7:53
39Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine28:44+8:12
40Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:55+8:23
41Anna FuzyHungaryHungary29:06+8:34
42Susana PontesPortugalPortugal29:15+8:43
43Monica AguileraSpainSpain30:06+9:34
44Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia30:26+9:54
45Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States31:35+11:03
46Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia32:13+11:41
47Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia34:04+13:32
48Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States36:55+16:23
Gaelle BarletFranceFrancedisqualified
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Eleri HirvEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatviadisqualified
Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021