International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 August 2013

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia19:24
2Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia19:45+0:21
3Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:17+0:53
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:20+0:56
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway20:26+1:02
6Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:40+1:16
7Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:47+1:23
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly20:50+1:26
8Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland20:50+1:26
10Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland21:00+1:36
11Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland21:04+1:40
12Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria21:22+1:58
13Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:27+2:03
13Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation21:27+2:03
13Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:27+2:03
16Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark21:33+2:09
17Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden21:35+2:11
18Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:37+2:13
19Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia21:46+2:22
20Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania22:06+2:42
21Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:16+2:52
22Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation22:17+2:53
23Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine22:23+2:59
24Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:37+3:13
25Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:43+3:19
26Anders FriskSwedenSweden23:00+3:36
27Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation23:18+3:54
27Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia23:18+3:54
27Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland23:18+3:54
30Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark23:30+4:06
31Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark23:32+4:08
31Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal23:32+4:08
33Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany23:43+4:19
34Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal23:44+4:20
35Marcus HylenSwedenSweden23:46+4:22
36Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain23:50+4:26
37Csaba BedoHungaryHungary24:06+4:42
38Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia24:14+4:50
39Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria24:15+4:51
40Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary24:27+5:03
41Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia24:29+5:05
42Florian ExlerAustriaAustria24:36+5:12
43Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance24:40+5:16
44Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary24:52+5:28
45Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania24:57+5:33
46Andreas RiefAustriaAustria25:21+5:57
47Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia25:26+6:02
48Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:36+6:12
49Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia25:42+6:18
50Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania25:51+6:27
51Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania25:56+6:32
52Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan26:56+7:32
53Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain27:14+7:50
54Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark27:52+8:28
55Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia28:13+8:49
56Munehiro TadaJapanJapan28:50+9:26
57Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States30:50+11:26
58Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States31:21+11:57
59Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey38:29+19:05
60Masashi InoueJapanJapan41:29+22:05
David AshleyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrancedisqualified
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Callum FaggAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Yoann GardeFranceFrancedisqualified
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Fletcher HamelUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapandisqualified
Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpaindisqualified
Marek KarmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Oskar LundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Janis MalcansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Pekka NiemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Koichi OnoJapanJapandisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eduards RensLatviaLatviadisqualified
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Clement SouvrayFranceFrancedisqualified
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Mika TervalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
David TollSpainSpaindisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified
Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org