International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships in Sprint Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships in Sprint Orienteering
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 25 August 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 14:04
2 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 14:17 +0:13
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:29 +0:25
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 14:47 +0:43
5 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:53 +0:49
6 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 15:02 +0:58
7 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:05 +1:01
8 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 15:19 +1:15
9 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:22 +1:18
10 Alain Denzler Switzerland 15:23 +1:19
11 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 15:24 +1:20
12 Lukas Diener Switzerland 15:28 +1:24
13 Severin Howald Switzerland 15:39 +1:35
14 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 16:02 +1:58
15 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 16:07 +2:03
16 Jonas Merz Switzerland 16:09 +2:05
17 Felix Spath Germany 16:34 +2:30
18 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 16:39 +2:35
19 Simon Brandli Switzerland 16:41 +2:37
20 Samuel Keller Switzerland 16:44 +2:40
20 Andrea Seppi Italy 16:44 +2:40
20 Marco Seppi Italy 16:44 +2:40
23 Robin Brodmann Switzerland 16:48 +2:44
24 Andreas Muller Switzerland 16:50 +2:46
25 Beat Roth Switzerland 16:52 +2:48
26 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 17:14 +3:10
27 Simon Jakob Switzerland 17:20 +3:16
28 Michael Dubach Switzerland 17:30 +3:26
29 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 17:33 +3:29
30 Mathias Birrer Switzerland 17:37 +3:33
31 Philipp Von Arx Switzerland 17:41 +3:37
32 Borner Francois Switzerland 17:55 +3:51
33 Michael Weber Switzerland 17:57 +3:53
34 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 18:13 +4:09
35 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 18:35 +4:31
36 Immanuel Berger Germany 19:11 +5:07
37 Michael Frei Switzerland 19:13 +5:09
38 Sandro Brogli Switzerland 20:09 +6:05
39 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 20:14 +6:10
40 Andreas Kunzendorf Germany 22:18 +8:14

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:37
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:45 +0:08
3 Sara Luscher Switzerland 15:38 +1:01
3 Elena Roos Switzerland 15:38 +1:01
5 Julia Gross Switzerland 15:53 +1:16
6 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 16:01 +1:24
6 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 16:01 +1:24
8 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 16:06 +1:29
9 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 16:07 +1:30
10 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 16:19 +1:42
11 Franziska Meier Switzerland 16:24 +1:47
12 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 16:26 +1:49
13 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 16:28 +1:51
14 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 16:51 +2:14
15 Seline Stalder Switzerland 16:52 +2:15
16 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 17:12 +2:35
17 Michela Guizzardi Italy 17:17 +2:40
18 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 17:27 +2:50
19 Christine Rufer Switzerland 17:29 +2:52
20 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 17:31 +2:54
21 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 17:38 +3:01
22 Regula Muller Switzerland 17:45 +3:08
23 Vanessa Round Australia 17:48 +3:11
24 Katja Zwiker Stockli Switzerland 18:25 +3:48
25 Katja Gygax Switzerland 18:43 +4:06
25 Laura Ramstein Austria 18:43 +4:06
27 Mirjam Pfister Switzerland 18:51 +4:14
28 Dominique Bucher Switzerland 19:07 +4:30
29 Anna Naef Switzerland 20:13 +5:36
30 Renate Widmer Switzerland 20:28 +5:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos