International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The World Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: The World Games
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 3 August 2013

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 34:04
2 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 35:42 +1:38
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 35:42 +1:38
4 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 35:45 +1:41
5 Lucas Basset France 35:50 +1:46
6 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 35:54 +1:50
7 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 36:00 +1:56
8 Frederic Tranchand France 36:06 +2:02
9 Robert Merl Austria 36:33 +2:29
10 Tue Lassen Denmark 36:35 +2:31
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 36:50 +2:46
12 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 36:51 +2:47
13 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 36:59 +2:55
14 Murray Strain United Kingdom 37:07 +3:03
15 Jerker Lysell Sweden 37:13 +3:09
16 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 37:16 +3:12
16 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 37:16 +3:12
18 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 38:14 +4:10
19 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 38:31 +4:27
20 Chris Forne New Zealand 38:35 +4:31
21 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 38:42 +4:38
22 Adam Kovacs Hungary 39:03 +4:59
23 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 39:04 +5:00
24 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 39:16 +5:12
25 Qiaoping Li China 39:18 +5:14
26 Anders Holmberg Sweden 39:26 +5:22
27 Martins Sirmais Latvia 39:28 +5:24
28 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 41:44 +7:40
29 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 42:01 +7:57
30 Eric Bone United States 42:18 +8:14
31 Xiyuan Liang China 42:32 +8:28
32 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 42:35 +8:31
33 Michael Crone South Africa 44:57 +10:53
34 Ross Smith United States 45:10 +11:06
35 Cleber Baratto Vidal Brazil 46:17 +12:13
36 Oscar Andres Rodriguez Sanabria Colombia 56:03 +21:59
37 John Jairo Cardenas Carreno Colombia 1:33:18 +59:14
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified
Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 32:59
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 33:43 +0:44
3 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 34:13 +1:14
4 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 34:16 +1:17
5 Judith Wyder Switzerland 35:00 +2:01
6 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:22 +2:23
7 Sara Luscher Switzerland 35:30 +2:31
8 Mari Fasting Norway 35:52 +2:53
9 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 35:58 +2:59
10 Ida Bobach Denmark 36:02 +3:03
11 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 37:01 +4:02
12 Amelie Chataing France 37:05 +4:06
12 Ursula Kadan Austria 37:05 +4:06
14 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 37:06 +4:07
15 Ekaterina Savkina Russian Federation 37:33 +4:34
16 Aija Skrastina Latvia 38:39 +5:40
17 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:47 +5:48
18 Celine Dodin France 39:08 +6:09
19 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 39:27 +6:28
20 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 39:45 +6:46
21 Maja Alm Denmark 39:58 +6:59
22 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 40:05 +7:06
23 Annika Rihma Estonia 40:12 +7:13
24 Anna Simkovics Nilsson Austria 40:33 +7:34
25 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 41:05 +8:06
26 Samantha Saeger United States 41:48 +8:49
27 Mingyue Zhu China 42:28 +9:29
28 Yingwei Wang China 43:19 +10:20
29 Monika Gajda Poland 43:25 +10:26
30 Rachel Smith New Zealand 43:41 +10:42
31 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 43:57 +10:58
32 Georgia Whitla New Zealand 44:33 +11:34
33 Anna Morawska Poland 44:36 +11:37
34 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 48:33 +15:34
35 Mariana Stella Torres Pinto Colombia 54:20 +21:21
36 Franciely De Siqueira Chiles Brazil 58:20 +25:21
37 Jhenny Carolina Pinillamoya Colombia 1:12:41 +39:42
Alison Crocker United States disqualified
Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia disqualified
Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org