International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The World Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: The World Games
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 2 August 2013

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden15:57.7
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:07.5+0:09.8
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark16:34.7+0:37.0
4Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine16:36.7+0:39.0
5Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States16:37.2+0:39.5
6Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:49.5+0:51.8
7Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:51.6+0:53.9
8Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark16:59.7+1:02.0
9Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:11.3+1:13.6
10Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:13.6+1:15.9
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:18.8+1:21.1
12Mari FastingNorwayNorway17:37.6+1:39.9
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden17:39.7+1:42.0
14Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:43.8+1:46.1
15Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:46.7+1:49.0
16Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:48.8+1:51.1
17Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:53.2+1:55.5
18Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:57.1+1:59.4
19Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:59.8+2:02.1
20Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:06.5+2:08.8
21Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary18:08.7+2:11.0
22Inga DambeLatviaLatvia18:32.6+2:34.9
23Celine DodinFranceFrance18:37.9+2:40.2
24Yingwei WangChinaChina18:40.7+2:43.0
25Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:43.0+2:45.3
26Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:57.1+2:59.4
27Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:58.8+3:01.1
28Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:59.0+3:01.3
29Anna MorawskaPolandPoland19:21.4+3:23.7
30Anna Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria19:25.3+3:27.6
31Monika GajdaPolandPoland19:27.4+3:29.7
32Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia19:39.1+3:41.4
33Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand19:55.6+3:57.9
34Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand20:21.8+4:24.1
35Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil21:56.5+5:58.8
36Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil24:09.4+8:11.7
37Jhenny Carolina PinillamoyaColombiaColombia24:15.1+8:17.4
38Mariana Stella Torres PintoColombiaColombia29:23.1+13:25.4
Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Mingyue ZhuChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World