International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The World Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: The World Games
Organiser: Colombia
Date: 2 August 2013

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:30.8
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:42.9+0:12.1
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:46.6+0:15.8
4Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:47.2+0:16.4
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48.8+0:18.0
6Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:50.5+0:19.7
7Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:53.9+0:23.1
8Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark14:58.1+0:27.3
9Adam KovacsHungaryHungary15:03.6+0:32.8
10Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania15:05.5+0:34.7
11Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:17.9+0:47.1
12Robert MerlAustriaAustria15:24.7+0:53.9
13Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:28.6+0:57.8
14Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:35.7+1:04.9
15Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:39.4+1:08.6
16Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:41.6+1:10.8
17Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia15:41.7+1:10.9
18Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:45.4+1:14.6
19Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia15:47.9+1:17.1
20Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:51.2+1:20.4
21Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:54.5+1:23.7
22Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary15:55.5+1:24.7
23Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:55.7+1:24.9
24Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:56.6+1:25.8
25Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:58.3+1:27.5
26Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine16:02.3+1:31.5
27Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand16:08.3+1:37.5
28Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand16:11.7+1:40.9
29Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States16:44.9+2:14.1
30Xiyuan LiangChinaChina17:09.9+2:39.1
31Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States17:25.8+2:55.0
32Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil17:56.1+3:25.3
33Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil18:07.0+3:36.2
34Qiaoping LiChinaChina19:15.8+4:45.0
35Oscar Andres Rodriguez SanabriaColombiaColombia19:21.6+4:50.8
36John Jairo Cardenas CarrenoColombiaColombia19:58.3+5:27.5
Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden15:57.7
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:07.5+0:09.8
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark16:34.7+0:37.0
4Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine16:36.7+0:39.0
5Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States16:37.2+0:39.5
6Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:49.5+0:51.8
7Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:51.6+0:53.9
8Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark16:59.7+1:02.0
9Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:11.3+1:13.6
10Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:13.6+1:15.9
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:18.8+1:21.1
12Mari FastingNorwayNorway17:37.6+1:39.9
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden17:39.7+1:42.0
14Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:43.8+1:46.1
15Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:46.7+1:49.0
16Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:48.8+1:51.1
17Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:53.2+1:55.5
18Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:57.1+1:59.4
19Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:59.8+2:02.1
20Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:06.5+2:08.8
21Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary18:08.7+2:11.0
22Inga DambeLatviaLatvia18:32.6+2:34.9
23Celine DodinFranceFrance18:37.9+2:40.2
24Yingwei WangChinaChina18:40.7+2:43.0
25Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:43.0+2:45.3
26Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:57.1+2:59.4
27Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:58.8+3:01.1
28Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:59.0+3:01.3
29Anna MorawskaPolandPoland19:21.4+3:23.7
30Anna Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria19:25.3+3:27.6
31Monika GajdaPolandPoland19:27.4+3:29.7
32Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia19:39.1+3:41.4
33Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand19:55.6+3:57.9
34Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand20:21.8+4:24.1
35Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil21:56.5+5:58.8
36Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil24:09.4+8:11.7
37Jhenny Carolina PinillamoyaColombiaColombia24:15.1+8:17.4
38Mariana Stella Torres PintoColombiaColombia29:23.1+13:25.4
Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Mingyue ZhuChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org