International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Moray 2013 Day 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Moray 2013 Day 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 August 2013

Men

149 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 William Lind Sweden 31:07
2 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 31:30 +0:23
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 31:38 +0:31
4 Ralph Street United Kingdom 31:48 +0:41
5 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 31:50 +0:43
6 Martin Regborn Sweden 32:12 +1:05
7 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 32:14 +1:07
8 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 32:19 +1:12
9 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 32:23 +1:16
9 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 32:23 +1:16
11 Ola Martner Sweden 32:30 +1:23
12 Gustav Bergman Sweden 32:31 +1:24
13 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 32:35 +1:28
14 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 32:37 +1:30
15 Aaro Asikainen Finland 32:38 +1:31
16 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 32:44 +1:37
17 Florian Howald Switzerland 33:05 +1:58
18 Anton Ostlin Sweden 33:26 +2:19
19 Olle Bostrom Sweden 33:30 +2:23
20 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 33:31 +2:24
21 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 33:38 +2:31
22 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 33:40 +2:33
23 Raffael Huber Switzerland 33:52 +2:45
24 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 34:12 +3:05
25 Alain Denzler Switzerland 34:13 +3:06
26 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 34:14 +3:07
27 Hector Haines United Kingdom 34:16 +3:09
28 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 34:21 +3:14
29 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 34:24 +3:17
30 James Tullie United Kingdom 34:34 +3:27
31 David Schorah United Kingdom 34:39 +3:32
32 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 34:47 +3:40
33 Einari Heinaro Finland 34:52 +3:45
34 Sander Vaher Estonia 35:00 +3:53
35 Eirik Hovin Kamstrup Norway 35:02 +3:55
36 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 35:06 +3:59
37 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 35:13 +4:06
38 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 35:16 +4:09
39 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 35:22 +4:15
40 Benjamin Lepoutre France 35:29 +4:22
41 William Gardner United Kingdom 35:36 +4:29
42 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 35:45 +4:38
43 Rune Olsen Denmark 35:47 +4:40
44 Yngve Skogstad Norway 36:08 +5:01
45 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 36:09 +5:02
46 Rhys Findlay-Robinson United Kingdom 36:12 +5:05
47 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 36:15 +5:08
47 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 36:15 +5:08
47 Topias Tiainen Finland 36:15 +5:08
50 Markus Lang Austria 36:27 +5:20
51 Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom 36:29 +5:22
52 Otto Simosas Finland 36:35 +5:28
53 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 36:42 +5:35
54 Johnathon Crickmore United Kingdom 36:44 +5:37
55 Peter Bray United Kingdom 36:50 +5:43
56 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 36:56 +5:49
57 Rhodri Buffett United Kingdom 37:01 +5:54
58 Simon Arbter Austria 37:03 +5:56
59 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 37:04 +5:57
60 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 37:07 +6:00
61 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 37:11 +6:04
62 Miika Suominen Finland 37:24 +6:17
63 Celestin Crespin France 37:37 +6:30
64 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 37:45 +6:38
65 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 37:48 +6:41
66 Jan Schmid Norway 37:58 +6:51
67 Aidan Smith United Kingdom 38:02 +6:55
68 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 38:04 +6:57
68 Conor Short Ireland 38:04 +6:57
70 Christopher Galloway United Kingdom 38:09 +7:02
71 Ian Lawford Australia 38:23 +7:16
71 John Rocke United Kingdom 38:23 +7:16
73 Christoph Prunsche Germany 38:25 +7:18
74 Franz Glaner Austria 38:35 +7:28
75 Henrik Sulz Austria 38:36 +7:29
76 Christian Pfeifer Austria 38:42 +7:35
77 Iain Embrey United Kingdom 38:51 +7:44
78 Francois Joly France 38:53 +7:46
79 Erik Lind Sweden 38:55 +7:48
79 Jamie Parkinson United Kingdom 38:55 +7:48
81 Simon Gardner United Kingdom 39:05 +7:58
82 Matthew Halliday United Kingdom 39:19 +8:12
83 Felix Spath Germany 39:27 +8:20
84 Kalle Bergman Sweden 39:32 +8:25
85 Jonathan Malley United Kingdom 39:35 +8:28
86 Marcus Pinker Ireland 39:44 +8:37
87 Colm Hill Ireland 39:48 +8:41
88 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 39:49 +8:42
89 Josh Beech United Kingdom 40:34 +9:27
90 Remi Dubois France 40:37 +9:30
91 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 40:53 +9:46
92 Duncan Birtwistle United Kingdom 41:00 +9:53
93 Thomas Fellbaum United Kingdom 41:15 +10:08
94 Ben Stevens United Kingdom 41:26 +10:19
95 Lewis Taylor United Kingdom 41:32 +10:25
96 Erik Thorsson Sweden 41:42 +10:35
97 Will Hensman United Kingdom 41:49 +10:42
97 Max Neve Australia 41:49 +10:42
99 Nicholas Barber United Kingdom 42:33 +11:26
100 Michael McIver United Kingdom 42:46 +11:39
101 Mark Bown United Kingdom 43:04 +11:57
102 Jacob Lindstam Sweden 43:23 +12:16
103 Josh O'S-Hourihan Ireland 43:25 +12:18
104 Ed Nicholas United Kingdom 43:29 +12:22
105 Kent Lundvall Sweden 43:37 +12:30
106 Harold Wyber United Kingdom 43:50 +12:43
107 Philippe Joly France 44:12 +13:05
108 Jack Millar Ireland 44:16 +13:09
109 Fredrik Omdal Norway 44:22 +13:15
110 Robert Johansson Sweden 44:34 +13:27
111 Keith Agmen New Zealand 44:35 +13:28
112 Hugh Cashell Ireland 44:42 +13:35
113 Tim Beale United Kingdom 45:05 +13:58
114 Kevin O'Boyle Ireland 45:06 +13:59
115 Philipp Schiel Austria 45:45 +14:38
116 Hans Talloen Belgium 45:52 +14:45
117 Colm Moran Ireland 46:12 +15:05
118 John Svanberg United Kingdom 46:22 +15:15
119 Timothy Street United Kingdom 46:53 +15:46
120 Ian Webb United Kingdom 47:08 +16:01
121 Robert Kelly United Kingdom 47:09 +16:02
122 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 47:27 +16:20
123 Robert Gardner United Kingdom 47:33 +16:26
124 Oystein Alvestad Norway 48:09 +17:02
125 Pierre Mahieu France 48:15 +17:08
126 James Hargreaves United Kingdom 48:26 +17:19
127 Ruairi Short Ireland 48:36 +17:29
128 Henrik Tornqvist Sweden 48:38 +17:31
129 Thomas Cochrane United Kingdom 49:02 +17:55
130 Tommy Schmid Norway 49:09 +18:02
131 Kyle Heron United Kingdom 49:29 +18:22
132 Chris Embrey United Kingdom 49:34 +18:27
133 James Williams United Kingdom 50:18 +19:11
134 Thomas Depret France 50:35 +19:28
135 Chris Heppenstall United Kingdom 50:39 +19:32
136 Jon Marsden United Kingdom 51:01 +19:54
137 Dan Findlay-Robinson United Kingdom 51:10 +20:03
138 Duncan Grassie United Kingdom 51:21 +20:14
139 Mark Burley United Kingdom 51:24 +20:17
140 John Hartley United Kingdom 52:02 +20:55
141 Pete Huzan United Kingdom 53:37 +22:30
142 Thomas Beasant United Kingdom 55:07 +24:00
143 Jonathan Rhys United Kingdom 1:06:25 +35:18
144 Thibault Fontaine France 1:07:28 +36:21
145 Nick Pullen United Kingdom 1:08:08 +37:01
146 Pim van Den Nouwelant Netherlands 1:13:35 +42:28
Immanuel Berger Germany disqualified
Rimvydas Stupelis Lithuania disqualified
Joost Talloen Belgium disqualified

Women

80 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alva Olsson Sweden 30:27
2 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 30:36 +0:09
3 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 30:40 +0:13
4 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 30:46 +0:19
5 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 31:09 +0:42
6 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 31:18 +0:51
7 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 31:19 +0:52
7 Outi Ojanen Finland 31:19 +0:52
9 Maria Magnusson Sweden 31:43 +1:16
10 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 31:45 +1:18
10 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 31:45 +1:18
12 Sofia Haajanen Finland 31:47 +1:20
13 Sari Anttonen Finland 32:10 +1:43
14 Maija Sianoja Finland 32:29 +2:02
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 32:36 +2:09
16 Julia Gross Switzerland 32:38 +2:11
17 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 32:48 +2:21
17 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 32:48 +2:21
19 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 32:56 +2:29
20 Isia Basset France 33:19 +2:52
21 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 33:24 +2:57
22 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 33:27 +3:00
23 Claire Ward United Kingdom 33:28 +3:01
24 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 33:47 +3:20
25 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 33:51 +3:24
26 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 33:59 +3:32
27 Miek Fabre Belgium 34:06 +3:39
28 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 34:07 +3:40
29 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 34:24 +3:57
30 Helena Karlsson Sweden 34:38 +4:11
31 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 34:39 +4:12
32 Maren Haverstad Norway 34:44 +4:17
33 Marte Narum Norway 35:00 +4:33
34 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 35:06 +4:39
35 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 35:12 +4:45
36 Anna Narhi Finland 35:17 +4:50
37 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 35:19 +4:52
38 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 35:22 +4:55
39 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 35:30 +5:03
40 Tuulia Viberg Finland 35:34 +5:07
41 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 35:41 +5:14
42 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 36:25 +5:58
43 Eveliina Hirvonen Finland 36:29 +6:02
44 Anne Edwards United Kingdom 36:34 +6:07
45 Anwen Darlington United Kingdom 36:59 +6:32
46 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 37:05 +6:38
47 Perrine Obstetar France 37:12 +6:45
48 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 37:39 +7:12
49 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 38:40 +8:13
50 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 38:45 +8:18
51 Abi Weeds United Kingdom 38:52 +8:25
52 Claire Sandevoir France 39:16 +8:49
53 Emma Silvennoinen Finland 39:39 +9:12
54 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 40:10 +9:43
55 Kirstin Maxwell United Kingdom 40:27 +10:00
56 Louise Markstedt United Kingdom 40:50 +10:23
57 Aine McCann Ireland 41:07 +10:40
58 Ruth Holmes United Kingdom 41:08 +10:41
59 Megan Mowbray United Kingdom 41:13 +10:46
60 Jessica Orr United Kingdom 41:32 +11:05
61 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 41:43 +11:16
62 Elspeth Ingleby United Kingdom 41:53 +11:26
63 Anna Sheldon Australia 41:55 +11:28
64 Alice Leake United Kingdom 42:04 +11:37
65 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 42:37 +12:10
66 Mairead Rocke United Kingdom 42:43 +12:16
67 Valerie Suter Switzerland 43:15 +12:48
68 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 43:21 +12:54
69 Hanne Kinnunen United Kingdom 44:01 +13:34
70 Hazel Dean United Kingdom 44:21 +13:54
71 Jennifer Warg Germany 45:31 +15:04
72 Alison Campbell United States 45:33 +15:06
73 Agnes Mercier France 46:31 +16:04
74 Ulrika Lindstam Sweden 48:06 +17:39
75 Chloe Haines United Kingdom 48:45 +18:18
76 Helen Hanstock United Kingdom 50:38 +20:11
77 Emily Wood United Kingdom 51:40 +21:13
78 Pauline Vadurel France 57:40 +27:13
79 Mary Fleming Australia 1:18:24 +47:57
Marika Teini Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org