International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 Days of Apennines

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Days of Apennines
Organiser: Italy
Date: 31 July 2013

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway51:55
2Yuriy MasnyyRussian FederationRussian Federation51:59+0:04
3Alessio TenaniItalyItaly55:06+3:11
4Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania56:08+4:13
5Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:13+4:18
6Aleksandr KharchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation59:59+8:04
7Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:00:27+8:32
8Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly1:00:31+8:36
9Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:46+8:51
10Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:01:32+9:37
11Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:02:41+10:46
11Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:41+10:46
13Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:04+11:09
14Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:03:07+11:12
15Jonas Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark1:03:08+11:13
16Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium1:04:18+12:23
17Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States1:05:08+13:13
17Fredrik WennermarkNorwayNorway1:05:08+13:13
19Gianni GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:19+14:24
20Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:06:30+14:35
21Ondrey PesekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:01+15:06
22Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:07:18+15:23
23Juri KirjanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:47+15:52
24Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly1:09:51+17:56
25Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus1:10:31+18:36
26Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:11:25+19:30
27Alexandru BlejdeaRomaniaRomania1:12:19+20:24
28Tuomas TalaFinlandFinland1:14:17+22:22
29Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:11+24:16
30Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway1:16:27+24:32
31Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:30+24:35
32Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium1:18:23+26:28
33Ivan PustovoitovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:46+26:51
34Andis MalejsLatviaLatvia1:19:08+27:13
35Mikhail BuymovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:18+27:23
36Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania1:19:43+27:48
37Dmitriy ParkhutRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:03+29:08
38Alexander KuryshevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:46+29:51
39Vasily ZykovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:58+30:03
40Mikhail MalyshevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:59+30:04
41Austris KrastinsLatviaLatvia1:22:18+30:23
42Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary1:22:44+30:49
43Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:25:58+34:03
44Michal PatekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:58+35:03
45Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:27:04+35:09
46Lorenzo PittauItalyItaly1:27:28+35:33
47Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary1:28:23+36:28
48Massimiliano CavaraItalyItaly1:30:25+38:30
49Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:31:15+39:20
50Dominik LapornikAustriaAustria1:33:43+41:48
51Denis EltsovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:40+43:45
52Andrey EvtukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:49+43:54
53Ramon  Garcia Catalan SimoSpainSpain1:36:40+44:45
54Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:38:24+46:29
55Erlend  Gylver Engzelius NorwayNorway1:38:56+47:01
56Oleg LinkevichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:43+50:48
57Sindre  Gylver Engzelius NorwayNorway1:45:48+53:53
58Sergey PisarchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:22+54:27
59Andrea CavaraItalyItaly1:59:00+1:07:05
60Aleksandr StepaniukRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:49+1:10:54
61Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium2:07:56+1:16:01
62Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States2:15:03+1:23:08
63Alistair FronhoffsNorwayNorway2:19:04+1:27:09
64Walter VettoriItalyItaly2:40:54+1:48:59
Baard  Gylver Engzelius NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Zdenek KocCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Dmitry KochnovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Maksim LychaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
John StablerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Giya TupuriyaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja KunzSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:24
2Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden58:00+1:36
3Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:03+1:39
4Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany58:30+2:06
5Federica GianolaSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:00+2:36
6Marianne HebeisenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:36+4:12
7Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:05:49+9:25
8Olga BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:12+11:48
9Nadine  Schmutz Hebeisen SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:17+11:53
10Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+13:47
11Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:10:29+14:05
12Maria FedorovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:00+16:36
13Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:15:12+18:48
14Petra GunnarsdotterDenmarkDenmark1:16:19+19:55
15Anniina SuhonenFinlandFinland1:16:42+20:18
16Amanda  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark1:17:43+21:19
17Matleena BostromFinlandFinland1:19:59+23:35
18Ylva GunnarsdotterDenmarkDenmark1:24:03+27:39
19Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:10+36:46
20Krisztina TothHungaryHungary1:38:13+41:49
21Jitka SvobodovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:04+44:40
22Ada KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:37+46:13
23Ruta WeinertGermanyGermany1:42:51+46:27
24Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania1:48:59+52:35
25Audrun UtskarpenNorwayNorway1:49:11+52:47
26Karin BernasconiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:25+56:01
27Agne GrigaliunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:02+57:38
28Zane EamaneLatviaLatvia1:54:54+58:30
29Yuliya KuzmichevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:29+1:00:05
30Alena SmolkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:32+1:02:08
31Svetlana FrolenkoUnited StatesUnited States2:13:41+1:17:17
32Ana Perez Riofrio BelenSpainSpain2:20:49+1:24:25
33Julia SchleiGermanyGermany2:27:26+1:31:02
34Olga LinkevichRussian FederationRussian Federation2:35:31+1:39:07
35Olga VarygaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:23+1:40:59
36Jana HankovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic3:30:19+2:33:55
Kristine BaagoDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Svetlana SimakovaRussian FederationBelarusdisqualified
Nikoline TillingsoeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org