International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simon UppillMen (45)44:55+7:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Hanny AllstonWomen (45)46:38+11:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Vanessa RoundWomen (45)53:20+17:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jasmine NeveWomen (45)54:28+19:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Gernot KerschbaumerMen (45)41:10+3:25

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Robert MerlMen (45)42:56+5:11

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ursula KadanWomen (45)41:54+6:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Elisa ElstnerWomen (45)47:31+12:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Emily KempWomen (45)42:43+7:18

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Louise OramWomen (45)50:09+14:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tomas DlabajaMen (45)42:22+4:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jan ProchazkaMen (45)42:28+4:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (45)40:42+5:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dana BrozkovaWomen (45)42:01+6:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Eva JurenikovaWomen (45)42:09+6:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tue LassenMen (45)42:44+4:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (45)42:54+5:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Maja AlmWomen (45)39:13+3:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ida BobachWomen (45)39:43+4:18

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lauri SildMen (45)41:02+3:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Olle KarnerMen (45)42:20+4:35

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Timo SildMen (45)48:46+11:01

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anu Akerman AnnusWomen (45)45:34+10:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hannu AirilaMen (45)42:46+5:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Merja RantanenWomen (45)37:59+2:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Minna KauppiWomen (45)38:39+3:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Venla NiemiWomen (45)40:03+4:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Saila KinniWomen (45)41:13+5:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Thierry GueorgiouMen (45)37:54+0:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Philippe AdamskiMen (45)43:24+5:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Amelie ChataingWomen (45)38:50+3:25

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Charlotte BouchetWomen (45)46:36+11:11

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Christoph PrunscheMen (45)47:16+9:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Christiane TrosseWomen (45)49:08+13:43

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zsolt LenkeiMen (45)41:46+4:01

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Pavel GvozdevMen (45)48:44+10:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mikhail MamleevMen (45)44:26+6:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Michela GuizzardiWomen (45)53:07+17:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Hinako InageWomen (45)1:01:24+25:59

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Edgars BertuksMen (45)39:51+2:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Martins SirmaisMen (45)40:33+2:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Kalvis MihailovsMen (45)47:56+10:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Inga DambeWomen (45)39:46+4:21

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Laura VikeWomen (45)49:19+13:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (45)42:51+5:06

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Simonas KrepstaMen (45)45:39+7:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (45)40:24+4:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Indre ValaiteWomen (45)47:53+12:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carl Kaas CodagerMen (45)39:21+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anders NordbergMen (45)41:42+3:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Bjorn EkebergMen (45)43:32+5:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)38:56+3:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tone WigemyrWomen (45)40:45+5:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mari FastingWomen (45)41:10+5:45

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mateusz WenslawMen (45)48:24+10:39

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Paulina FaronWomen (45)47:24+11:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tiago AiresMen (45)51:17+13:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Daniel BarkaszMen (45)47:43+9:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Leonid NovikovMen (45)37:45

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Valentin NovikovMen (45)41:42+3:57

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Alexey BortnikMen (45)44:01+6:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Irina NybergWomen (45)38:45+3:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (45)38:50+3:25

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Michal KrajcikMen (45)45:54+8:09

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andreu  Reig BlanesMen (45)44:03+6:18

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Roger Casal FernandezMen (45)47:31+9:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (45)50:05+14:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gustav BergmanMen (45)38:21+0:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Peter ObergMen (45)40:22+2:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Johan RunessonMen (45)41:08+3:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (45)37:10+1:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Annika BillstamWomen (45)38:49+3:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lina StrandWomen (45)42:45+7:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matthias KyburzMen (45)39:08+1:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Daniel HubmannMen (45)39:16+1:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fabian HertnerMen (45)39:16+1:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (45)35:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Judith WyderWomen (45)39:50+4:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sara LuscherWomen (45)41:48+6:23

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Denys SherbakovMen (45)39:59+2:14

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Oleksandr KratovMen (45)40:30+2:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Pavlo UshkvarokMen (45)43:11+5:26

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nadiya VolynskaWomen (45)40:30+5:05

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Olga ReznichenkoWomen (45)45:49+10:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hector HainesMen (45)46:50+9:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark NixonMen (45)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Hollie OrrWomen (45)41:39+6:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Claire WardWomen (45)43:01+7:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Tessa HillWomen (45)48:46+13:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Alison CrockerWomen (45)44:49+9:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org