Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2013

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:45
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:54+0:09
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden38:21+0:36
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:08+1:23
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+1:31
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+1:31
7Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway39:21+1:36
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:51+2:06
9Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine39:59+2:14
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:22+2:37
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine40:30+2:45
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:33+2:48
13Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia41:02+3:17
14Johan RunessonSwedenSweden41:08+3:23
15Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:10+3:25
16Anders NordbergNorwayNorway41:42+3:57
16Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:42+3:57
18Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary41:46+4:01
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia42:20+4:35
20Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:22+4:37
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:28+4:43
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark42:44+4:59
23Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland42:46+5:01
24Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania42:51+5:06
25Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark42:54+5:09
26Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:56+5:11
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine43:11+5:26
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:24+5:39
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway43:32+5:47
30Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation44:01+6:16
31Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain44:03+6:18
32Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly44:26+6:41
33Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia44:55+7:10
34Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania45:39+7:54
35Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia45:54+8:09
36Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:50+9:05
37Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany47:16+9:31
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain47:31+9:46
39Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania47:43+9:58
40Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia47:56+10:11
41Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland48:24+10:39
42Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael48:44+10:59
43Timo SildEstoniaEstonia48:46+11:01
44Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal51:17+13:32
Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!