International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2013

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:45
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:54+0:09
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden38:21+0:36
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:08+1:23
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+1:31
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+1:31
7Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway39:21+1:36
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:51+2:06
9Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine39:59+2:14
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:22+2:37
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine40:30+2:45
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:33+2:48
13Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia41:02+3:17
14Johan RunessonSwedenSweden41:08+3:23
15Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:10+3:25
16Anders NordbergNorwayNorway41:42+3:57
16Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:42+3:57
18Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary41:46+4:01
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia42:20+4:35
20Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:22+4:37
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:28+4:43
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark42:44+4:59
23Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland42:46+5:01
24Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania42:51+5:06
25Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark42:54+5:09
26Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:56+5:11
27Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine43:11+5:26
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:24+5:39
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway43:32+5:47
30Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation44:01+6:16
31Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain44:03+6:18
32Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly44:26+6:41
33Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia44:55+7:10
34Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania45:39+7:54
35Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia45:54+8:09
36Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:50+9:05
37Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany47:16+9:31
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain47:31+9:46
39Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania47:43+9:58
40Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia47:56+10:11
41Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland48:24+10:39
42Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael48:44+10:59
43Timo SildEstoniaEstonia48:46+11:01
44Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal51:17+13:32
Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:25
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden37:10+1:45
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland37:59+2:34
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:39+3:14
5Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation38:45+3:20
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden38:49+3:24
7Amelie ChataingFranceFrance38:50+3:25
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:50+3:25
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:56+3:31
10Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:13+3:48
11Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark39:43+4:18
12Inga DambeLatviaLatvia39:46+4:21
13Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:50+4:25
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland40:03+4:38
15Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:24+4:59
16Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine40:30+5:05
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:42+5:17
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway40:45+5:20
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway41:10+5:45
20Saila KinniFinlandFinland41:13+5:48
21Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:39+6:14
22Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:48+6:23
23Ursula KadanAustriaAustria41:54+6:29
24Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:01+6:36
25Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:09+6:44
26Emily KempCanadaCanada42:43+7:18
27Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:45+7:20
28Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:01+7:36
29Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States44:49+9:24
30Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia45:34+10:09
31Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine45:49+10:24
32Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance46:36+11:11
33Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia46:38+11:13
34Paulina FaronPolandPoland47:24+11:59
35Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria47:31+12:06
36Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:53+12:28
37Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:46+13:21
38Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany49:08+13:43
39Laura VikeLatviaLatvia49:19+13:54
40Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain50:05+14:40
41Louise OramCanadaCanada50:09+14:44
42Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly53:07+17:42
43Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia53:20+17:55
44Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia54:28+19:03
45Hinako InageJapanJapan1:01:24+25:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org