Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 July 2013

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 26:56
2 Hannu Airila Finland 27:42 +0:46
3 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 27:44 +0:48
4 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 27:48 +0:52
5 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 28:21 +1:25
6 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 29:20 +2:24
7 Gustav Bergman Sweden 29:32 +2:36
8 Martins Sirmais Latvia 29:47 +2:51
9 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 29:50 +2:54
10 Mark Nixon United Kingdom 30:04 +3:08
11 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 30:55 +3:59
12 Tiago Aires Portugal 31:13 +4:17
13 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 31:19 +4:23
14 Olle Karner Estonia 31:29 +4:33
15 Simon Uppill Australia 31:34 +4:38
16 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 31:37 +4:41
17 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 31:43 +4:47
18 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 31:49 +4:53
19 Lucas Basset France 31:55 +4:59
20 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 32:53 +5:57
21 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 33:26 +6:30
22 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 35:09 +8:13
23 Helmut Gremmel Austria 35:17 +8:21
24 Eric Bone United States 36:54 +9:58
25 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 37:24 +10:28
26 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 38:21 +11:25
27 Xiyuan Liang China 43:28 +16:32
28 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 43:42 +16:46
29 Ivan Fomiciov Moldova, Republic of 43:53 +16:57
30 Serghei Logvin Canada 46:34 +19:38
31 Vladimir Atanasov Bulgaria 46:51 +19:55
32 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 48:18 +21:22
33 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 51:19 +24:23
34 Tsz Wai Yu Hong Kong 55:33 +28:37

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 28:26
2 Ida Bobach Denmark 28:43 +0:17
3 Mari Fasting Norway 29:40 +1:14
4 Venla Niemi Finland 29:50 +1:24
5 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 31:36 +3:10
6 Amelie Chataing France 33:52 +5:26
7 Sara Luscher Switzerland 33:55 +5:29
8 Vanessa Round Australia 34:21 +5:55
9 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 35:25 +6:59
10 Michela Guizzardi Italy 40:40 +12:14
11 Louise Oram Canada 41:00 +12:34
12 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 42:45 +14:19
13 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 43:58 +15:32
14 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 46:48 +18:22
15 Hinako Inage Japan 47:19 +18:53
16 Maria Pabich Poland 48:08 +19:42
17 Kate Morrison New Zealand 48:29 +20:03
18 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 48:50 +20:24
19 Hannah Culberg Burgess United States 48:52 +20:26
20 Anna Simkovics Nilsson Austria 52:06 +23:40
21 Olga Sluta Ukraine 58:52 +30:26
22 Mingyue Zhu China 59:00 +30:34
23 Olivia Baxter Ireland 1:01:01 +32:35
24 Miek Fabre Belgium 1:04:45 +36:19
25 Anastasia Kruglenia Belarus 1:08:03 +39:37
Yanina Mashkova Azerbaijan disqualified
Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania disqualified
Wing Hay Yu Hong Kong disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org