International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 July 2013

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:56
2Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland27:42+0:46
3Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway27:44+0:48
4Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia27:48+0:52
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine28:21+1:25
6Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation29:20+2:24
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden29:32+2:36
8Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia29:47+2:51
9Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark29:50+2:54
10Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:04+3:08
11Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael30:55+3:59
12Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal31:13+4:17
13Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly31:19+4:23
14Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia31:29+4:33
15Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia31:34+4:38
16Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland31:37+4:41
17Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland31:43+4:47
18Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus31:49+4:53
19Lucas BassetFranceFrance31:55+4:59
20Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany32:53+5:57
21Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:26+6:30
22Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary35:09+8:13
23Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria35:17+8:21
24Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States36:54+9:58
25Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain37:24+10:28
26Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania38:21+11:25
27Xiyuan LiangChinaChina43:28+16:32
28Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa43:42+16:46
29Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of43:53+16:57
30Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada46:34+19:38
31Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria46:51+19:55
32Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand48:18+21:22
33Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of51:19+24:23
34Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong55:33+28:37

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden28:26
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark28:43+0:17
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway29:40+1:14
4Venla NiemiFinlandFinland29:50+1:24
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:36+3:10
6Amelie ChataingFranceFrance33:52+5:26
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:55+5:29
8Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia34:21+5:55
9Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:25+6:59
10Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly40:40+12:14
11Louise OramCanadaCanada41:00+12:34
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain42:45+14:19
13Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:58+15:32
14Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia46:48+18:22
15Hinako InageJapanJapan47:19+18:53
16Maria PabichPolandPoland48:08+19:42
17Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:29+20:03
18Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany48:50+20:24
19Hannah Culberg BurgessUnited StatesUnited States48:52+20:26
20Anna Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria52:06+23:40
21Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine58:52+30:26
22Mingyue ZhuChinaChina59:00+30:34
23Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland1:01:01+32:35
24Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:04:45+36:19
25Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus1:08:03+39:37
Yanina MashkovaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Wing Hay YuHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org