International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 27:39
2 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 28:22 +0:43
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 28:32 +0:53
4 Philippe Adamski France 29:11 +1:32
5 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 29:12 +1:33
6 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 29:23 +1:44
7 Peter Oberg Sweden 29:39 +2:00
8 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 30:26 +2:47
9 Timo Sild Estonia 30:29 +2:50
10 Christoph Prunsche Germany 30:30 +2:51
11 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 32:06 +4:27
12 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 32:12 +4:33
13 Robert Merl Austria 32:21 +4:42
14 Daniel Barkasz Romania 32:32 +4:53
15 Tue Lassen Denmark 33:11 +5:32
16 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 33:50 +6:11
17 Ross Morrison New Zealand 34:00 +6:21
18 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 34:11 +6:32
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 38:06 +10:27
20 Will Critchley Canada 38:43 +11:04
21 Darren Burke Ireland 39:15 +11:36
22 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 40:43 +13:04
23 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 42:15 +14:36
24 Diogo Miguel Portugal 43:57 +16:18
25 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 45:07 +17:28
26 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 45:19 +17:40
27 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 46:01 +18:22
28 Boris Granovskiy United States 48:30 +20:51
29 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 48:41 +21:02
30 Bryan Keely Australia 50:43 +23:04
31 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 54:30 +26:51
32 Xiaoming Liang China 1:03:35 +35:56

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Inga Dambe Latvia 30:01
2 Saila Kinni Finland 30:17 +0:16
3 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 31:02 +1:01
4 Lina Strand Sweden 31:43 +1:42
5 Ursula Kadan Austria 31:52 +1:51
6 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 32:05 +2:04
7 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 32:11 +2:10
8 Emily Kemp Canada 33:23 +3:22
9 Maja Alm Denmark 33:44 +3:43
10 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 33:45 +3:44
11 Alison Crocker United States 34:06 +4:05
12 Tone Wigemyr Norway 34:19 +4:18
13 Hanny Allston Australia 36:01 +6:00
14 Christiane Trosse Germany 36:10 +6:09
15 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 37:38 +7:37
16 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 40:52 +10:51
17 Daria Lajn Poland 41:48 +11:47
18 Carlotta Scalet Italy 42:11 +12:10
19 Celine Dodin France 44:17 +14:16
20 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 44:19 +14:18
21 Annika Rihma Estonia 49:04 +19:03
22 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 49:07 +19:06
23 Saho Miyakawa Japan 55:00 +24:59
24 SlańĎana Jovanovic Serbia 1:03:40 +33:39
25 Susan Lambe Bell Ireland 1:05:08 +35:07
26 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 1:05:54 +35:53
27 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:06:37 +36:36
Nateliya Alieva Azerbaijan disqualified
Jieling Zhou China disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org