International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 July 2013

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:50
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance26:05+0:15
3Johan RunessonSwedenSweden27:31+1:41
4Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine28:15+2:25
5Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia28:23+2:33
6Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:29+2:39
7Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary28:40+2:50
8Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain28:54+3:04
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria29:06+3:16
10Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia29:10+3:20
11Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:19+3:29
12Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland29:35+3:45
13Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway29:56+4:06
14Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:03+4:13
15Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania30:27+4:37
16Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation30:39+4:49
17Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany30:47+4:57
18Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark31:14+5:24
19Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia32:06+6:16
20Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria32:12+6:22
21Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland32:19+6:29
22Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania32:20+6:30
23Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:20+12:30
24Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of38:27+12:37
25Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal38:28+12:38
26Conor ShortIrelandIreland39:38+13:48
27Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael40:14+14:24
28Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly40:20+14:30
29Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia46:17+20:27
30Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium47:06+21:16
31Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States47:50+22:00
32Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan48:47+22:57
33Francesco BuselliItalyItaly53:30+27:40
34Yefeng LuoChinaChina59:06+33:16
35Eric KempCanadaCanada1:05:08+39:18

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden28:26
1Merja RantanenFinlandFinland28:26
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:38+0:12
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway29:02+0:36
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland29:41+1:15
6Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation31:15+2:49
7Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine31:27+3:01
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance32:14+3:48
9Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:19+4:53
10Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:23+5:57
11Laura VikeLatviaLatvia35:35+7:09
12Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:23+8:57
13Paulina FaronPolandPoland37:45+9:19
14Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria37:49+9:23
15Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia38:06+9:40
16Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain38:33+10:07
17Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States39:14+10:48
18Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada40:26+12:00
19Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland44:50+16:24
20Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly45:21+16:55
21Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand46:09+17:43
22Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia46:47+18:21
23Esther DoetschGermanyGermany47:21+18:55
24Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus53:26+25:00
25Yingwei WangChinaChina54:45+26:19
26Natsuki YamagishiJapanJapan59:48+31:22
27Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:03:38+35:12
Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org