International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 July 2013

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:41:39
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:42:57 +1:18
3 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:43:29 +1:50
4 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:43:43 +2:04
5 Magne Daehli Norway 1:43:57 +2:18
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:44:20 +2:41
7 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:44:48 +3:09
8 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:46:21 +4:42
9 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:46:40 +5:01
9 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:46:40 +5:01
11 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:47:03 +5:24
12 Philippe Adamski France 1:47:36 +5:57
13 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:47:40 +6:01
14 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:47:58 +6:19
15 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:48:11 +6:32
16 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:48:15 +6:36
17 Tero Fohr Finland 1:48:37 +6:58
18 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:48:55 +7:16
19 Timo Sild Estonia 1:49:53 +8:14
20 Ralph Street United Kingdom 1:50:19 +8:40
21 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:50:37 +8:58
22 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 1:50:44 +9:05
23 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:51:42 +10:03
24 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:51:45 +10:06
25 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:51:52 +10:13
25 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 1:51:52 +10:13
27 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:53:04 +11:25
28 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:53:09 +11:30
29 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 1:53:47 +12:08
30 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:54:51 +13:12
31 Soren Losch Germany 1:55:40 +14:01
32 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 1:57:11 +15:32
33 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:57:13 +15:34
34 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 1:57:44 +16:05
35 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:58:17 +16:38
36 Tiago Aires Portugal 1:58:44 +17:05
37 Diogo Miguel Portugal 1:58:45 +17:06
38 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:59:44 +18:05
39 Johan Runesson Sweden 2:00:29 +18:50
40 Janis Kums Latvia 2:02:35 +20:56
41 Markus Lang Austria 2:04:25 +22:46
42 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 2:05:43 +24:04
43 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 2:07:02 +25:23
44 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 2:11:10 +29:31
45 Andrey Salin Belarus 2:26:32 +44:53

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:20:02
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:23:01 +2:59
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:23:08 +3:06
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:23:44 +3:42
5 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:23:45 +3:43
6 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:25:51 +5:49
7 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:26:32 +6:30
8 Mari Fasting Norway 1:26:40 +6:38
9 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:28:06 +8:04
10 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 1:28:11 +8:09
11 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:28:46 +8:44
12 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:29:26 +9:24
13 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:29:41 +9:39
14 Amelie Chataing France 1:31:01 +10:59
15 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:31:27 +11:25
16 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 1:31:28 +11:26
17 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:31:37 +11:35
18 Alison Crocker United States 1:32:30 +12:28
19 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:33:03 +13:01
20 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 1:34:05 +14:03
21 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:34:53 +14:51
22 Hanny Allston Australia 1:35:17 +15:15
23 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:35:48 +15:46
24 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:36:56 +16:54
25 Emily Kemp Canada 1:38:03 +18:01
26 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 1:38:13 +18:11
27 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:38:37 +18:35
28 Liga Arniece Latvia 1:39:33 +19:31
29 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 1:39:38 +19:36
30 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:41:05 +21:03
31 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:43:22 +23:20
32 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:44:50 +24:48
33 Miek Fabre Belgium 1:45:08 +25:06
34 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:46:26 +26:24
35 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 1:46:52 +26:50
36 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:48:20 +28:18
37 Anastasia Kruglenia Belarus 1:49:19 +29:17
38 Daria Lajn Poland 1:50:19 +30:17
39 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 1:52:33 +32:31
40 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:53:51 +33:49
41 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 1:55:30 +35:28
42 Maryna Suzdalova Ukraine 1:56:29 +36:27
43 Louise Oram Canada 1:56:50 +36:48
44 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:58:03 +38:01
Emma Klingenberg Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org