International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 July 2013

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:41:39
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:42:57+1:18
3Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:43:29+1:50
4Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:43+2:04
5Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:43:57+2:18
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:20+2:41
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:48+3:09
8Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:46:21+4:42
9Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:46:40+5:01
9Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:40+5:01
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:47:03+5:24
12Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:47:36+5:57
13Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:47:40+6:01
14Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:47:58+6:19
15Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:48:11+6:32
16Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:15+6:36
17Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:48:37+6:58
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:55+7:16
19Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:49:53+8:14
20Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:19+8:40
21Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:50:37+8:58
22Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:50:44+9:05
23Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:51:42+10:03
24Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:51:45+10:06
25Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:52+10:13
25Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:51:52+10:13
27Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:53:04+11:25
28Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:53:09+11:30
29Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:47+12:08
30Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:51+13:12
31Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:55:40+14:01
32Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:57:11+15:32
33Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:57:13+15:34
34Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:57:44+16:05
35Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:58:17+16:38
36Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:58:44+17:05
37Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:58:45+17:06
38Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:59:44+18:05
39Johan RunessonSwedenSweden2:00:29+18:50
40Janis KumsLatviaLatvia2:02:35+20:56
41Markus LangAustriaAustria2:04:25+22:46
42Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:05:43+24:04
43Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland2:07:02+25:23
44Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael2:11:10+29:31
45Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:26:32+44:53

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:02
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:23:01+2:59
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:23:08+3:06
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:23:44+3:42
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:45+3:43
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:25:51+5:49
7Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:32+6:30
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:26:40+6:38
9Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:28:06+8:04
10Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:11+8:09
11Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:28:46+8:44
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:26+9:24
13Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:41+9:39
14Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:31:01+10:59
15Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:27+11:25
16Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:28+11:26
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:37+11:35
18Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:32:30+12:28
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:33:03+13:01
20Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:05+14:03
21Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:34:53+14:51
22Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:35:17+15:15
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:48+15:46
24Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:56+16:54
25Emily KempCanadaCanada1:38:03+18:01
26Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:38:13+18:11
27Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:38:37+18:35
28Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:39:33+19:31
29Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:39:38+19:36
30Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:41:05+21:03
31Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:43:22+23:20
32Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:44:50+24:48
33Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:45:08+25:06
34Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:46:26+26:24
35Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:52+26:50
36Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:48:20+28:18
37Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus1:49:19+29:17
38Daria LajnPolandPoland1:50:19+30:17
39Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:52:33+32:31
40Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:53:51+33:49
41Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:55:30+35:28
42Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine1:56:29+36:27
43Louise OramCanadaCanada1:56:50+36:48
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:58:03+38:01
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org